TODAY'S PAPER
37° Good Evening
37° Good Evening

Find scores, schedules and stats

SCORES Boys Soccer Suffolk

2024 statistical leaders

Based on scores reported to Newsday

Boys Soccer points leaders

Player School GOALS ASSISTS POINTS
Robert Hauss Ward Melville 27 10 37
Nicholas Loaiza Brentwood 23 11 34
Ciaran Stein Babylon 13 19 32
Diego Argueta Brentwood 19 10 29
Ryan Levy Half Hollow Hills West 15 14 29
Christopher Arriaza Brentwood 11 17 28
Eli Tyll Glenn 16 8 24
Carlos  Gutierrez Huntington 15 8 23
Travis Scandalis Northport 19 3 22
Sean Szczotka Mattituck 14 8 22
Eldis Radoncic Smithtown East 8 14 22
Grayson Hopkins Glenn 14 6 20
Vincent D'Antona Kings Park 11 9 20
Alex Squillacioti Kings Park 8 12 20
Charlie Garcia Hampton Bays 16 3 19
Gavin Reis Smithtown West 13 6 19
Spencer  Pisani Centereach 11 8 19
Owen Langer Smithtown East 10 9 19
Milton Veliz Greenport 17 1 18
Elliot Burgueno Ward Melville 10 8 18
John Savino Smithtown West 10 8 18
Lesther Rivera Riverhead 15 2 17
Joey Hiller Center Moriches 13 4 17
Jared Kelly East Islip 12 5 17
Bryan Lizama Huntington 8 9 17
Jace Seara Lindenhurst 13 3 16
Cristian Escobar Brentwood 11 5 16
Charles Murphy Babylon 10 6 16
Matt Pepper Glenn 8 8 16
Wilman Castellon Ward Melville 5 11 16
Ronan Montana Islip 14 1 15
Ryan Lazaridis Patchogue-Medford 10 5 15
Sam Palmer Shoreham-Wading River 7 8 15
Owen Caraftis Smithtown East 11 3 14
Aidan Krollage Babylon 10 4 14
Wesley Secaida Mattituck 8 6 14
Kyle Sredniawski Kings Park 7 7 14
Matteo Tzimas Northport 5 9 14
Scott Eriksen Floyd 11 2 13
Alex Makarewicz Shoreham-Wading River 9 4 13
Norvin Martinez Amityville 9 4 13
Jessy Pacheco Carranza Bay Shore 9 4 13
Stalyn Acosta Brentwood 5 8 13
Cooper Kassan Glenn 6 6 12
Owen Morris Babylon 6 6 12
John Bustamante East Hampton 5 7 12
Andrew Tapia Patchogue-Medford 3 9 12
Luca Berlingieri Sayville 8 3 11
Kole Lemke Hauppauge 8 3 11
James D'Angeli Glenn 7 4 11

Boys Soccer goals leaders

Player School GOALS
Robert Hauss Ward Melville 27
Nicholas Loaiza Brentwood 23
Diego Argueta Brentwood 19
Travis Scandalis Northport 19
Milton Veliz Greenport 17
Charlie Garcia Hampton Bays 16
Eli Tyll Glenn 16
Carlos  Gutierrez Huntington 15
Ryan Levy Half Hollow Hills West 15
Lesther Rivera Riverhead 15
Grayson Hopkins Glenn 14
Ronan Montana Islip 14
Sean Szczotka Mattituck 14
Joey Hiller Center Moriches 13
Gavin Reis Smithtown West 13
Jace Seara Lindenhurst 13
Ciaran Stein Babylon 13
Jared Kelly East Islip 12
Christopher Arriaza Brentwood 11
Owen Caraftis Smithtown East 11
Vincent D'Antona Kings Park 11
Scott Eriksen Floyd 11
Cristian Escobar Brentwood 11
Spencer  Pisani Centereach 11
Elliot Burgueno Ward Melville 10
Aidan Krollage Babylon 10
Owen Langer Smithtown East 10
Ryan Lazaridis Patchogue-Medford 10
Charles Murphy Babylon 10
John Savino Smithtown West 10
PJ Gaul Copiague 9
Alex Makarewicz Shoreham-Wading River 9
Norvin Martinez Amityville 9
Hector Mejia Amityville 9
Jessy Pacheco Carranza Bay Shore 9
Luca Berlingieri Sayville 8
Liam Henshaw West Babylon 8
Jezai Kidd Floyd 8
Kole Lemke Hauppauge 8
Bryan Lizama Huntington 8
Matt Pepper Glenn 8
Eldis Radoncic Smithtown East 8
Ryan Schalk Commack 8
Wesley Secaida Mattituck 8
Alex Squillacioti Kings Park 8
Batuhan Yildiz East Islip 8
James D'Angeli Glenn 7
Keith Garcia Patchogue-Medford 7
Josue Granados Brentwood 7
Ben Niehaus Northport 7

Boys Soccer assists leaders

Player School ASSISTS
Ciaran Stein Babylon 19
Christopher Arriaza Brentwood 17
Ryan Levy Half Hollow Hills West 14
Eldis Radoncic Smithtown East 14
Alex Squillacioti Kings Park 12
Wilman Castellon Ward Melville 11
Nicholas Loaiza Brentwood 11
Diego Argueta Brentwood 10
Robert Hauss Ward Melville 10
Vincent D'Antona Kings Park 9
Owen Langer Smithtown East 9
Bryan Lizama Huntington 9
Andrew Tapia Patchogue-Medford 9
Matteo Tzimas Northport 9
Stalyn Acosta Brentwood 8
Elliot Burgueno Ward Melville 8
Carlos  Gutierrez Huntington 8
Jake Mazza Center Moriches 8
Ryan Narvaez Connetquot 8
Sam Palmer Shoreham-Wading River 8
Matt Pepper Glenn 8
Spencer  Pisani Centereach 8
John Savino Smithtown West 8
Jared Spahn Islip 8
Sean Szczotka Mattituck 8
Eli Tyll Glenn 8
Anthony Yanes Riverhead 8
Aiden Burgueno Ward Melville 7
John Bustamante East Hampton 7
Edie Cabrera Hampton Bays 7
Eduardo Cuscul Eastport-South Manor 7
Kyle Sredniawski Kings Park 7
Jaiden Anderson Half Hollow Hills West 6
Anthony Bell Glenn 6
Fausto (Ricky)  Campos Greenport 6
Grayson Hopkins Glenn 6
Jake Hutter Smithtown West 6
Cooper Kassan Glenn 6
Owen Morris Babylon 6
Charles Murphy Babylon 6
Gavin Reis Smithtown West 6
Wesley Secaida Mattituck 6
CJ Abbott Commack 5
Hunter Bernhard Center Moriches 5
Zanier Briscoe North Babylon 5
Hunter Columbo Glenn 5
Kevin Cruz Copiague 5
Cristian Escobar Brentwood 5
Nick Espitia Brentwood 5
Garfield Gillespie Connetquot 5

Boys Soccer saves leaders

Player School SAVES
Dwight Blankenship Floyd 119
John Caso Newfield 110
Trevor Carr Connetquot 109
Nick Kondenar Smithtown West 108
Kristian Gomez North Babylon 107
Rudy Reyes Eastport-South Manor 107
Junior Lopez Riverhead 99
Luka Verbanac Sachem North 96
Connor Draskin Miller Place 92
Diego Flores Smithtown East 90
Kal-El Marine Greenport 89
Kyle Rose Shoreham-Wading River 89
Jack Whitehouse Islip 87
Ethan Normandin Rocky Point 82
Ronald Washington Longwood 81
Navin Sahadeo Half Hollow Hills East 80
Logan Guzik Patchogue-Medford 79
Frank Capaccio Kings Park 78
Zak Minutello Sayville 77
Jose Villalobos Copiague 75
Aidan Chester Half Hollow Hills East 73
Dylan Naughton Northport 72
David McElroy Ward Melville 71
Jose Garcia Brentwood 70
Vincent Graff Lindenhurst 70
Andrew Schaaf Bay Shore 68
Antonio  Catapano  Centereach 67
Nolan Crusi Hauppauge 67
Dylan Hayden Huntington 67
Travis Sepenoski Southold 66
Logan Verissimo West Babylon 66
Daniel Morales Central Islip 65
Daniel Von Thaden West Islip 65
Kyle Erickson Port Jefferson 63
Antoni Kozak Sachem East 63
Josue Saravia Copiague 62
Matthew  Arce-Romero Whitman 61
Tyler Ziminski Glenn 61
Justin Guanga Hampton Bays 59
Vincent LaCascia Deer Park 57
Vinny Graff Lindenhurst 56
Shea Miller West Islip 56
Marcus DeGregorio Half Hollow Hills West 55
Sean Russell West Babylon 55
Jack Golder Mattituck 53
Matt Moran Westhampton 51
Jacob Permakoff Westhampton 50
Stiven Gereda Bay Shore 49
Andrew Lowenhar Harborfields 49
Steven Tejada Wyandanch 49