TODAY'S PAPER
57° Good Morning
57° Good Morning

Find scores, schedules and stats

SCORES Boys Volleyball -- Fall Suffolk

2020 statistical leaders

Based on scores reported to Newsday

Kills leaders

Player School Kills
Evan Kane East Islip / Bayport-Blue Point 239
AJ Fitzgerald Sachem North 188
Robert Copozzi Center Moriches 179
Adam Burk Eastport-South Manor 168
Jake DesLauriers Eastport-South Manor 152
Andrew Diaz Northport 118
Gregory DeGeorge East Islip / Bayport-Blue Point 118
Mark Williams Sachem North 108
Tom Farino Commack 102
Ryan Parker Northport 99
Trey Cole Connetquot 89
Jacob Waga Commack 83
Stan Maring Connetquot 67
Joey Sanguedolce Eastport-South Manor 60
Zach Quiery Sachem East 54
Quincy Rooi Sachem East 52
Tim Glover Center Moriches 42
Chris Lehnert Sachem North 41
Finn McCandless Lindenhurst 40
Chris Rouleau Bay Shore 40
Max Rovner Half Hollow Hills 40
Chris Boudreau Hauppauge 37
Connor McGrath Sayville 32
Matt Voiklis Commack 32
Selim Soysal Sachem East 30

Blocks leaders

Player School Blocks
Matt Voiklis Commack 26
Benjamin Hutter East Islip / Bayport-Blue Point 23
Tim Glover Center Moriches 20
Gregory DeGeorge East Islip / Bayport-Blue Point 19
Marcus Pegram Center Moriches 17
Tom Farino Commack 17
Jake Miller Center Moriches 16
Selim Soysal Sachem East 15
Shane Lapp Center Moriches 15
Max Dunn Bay Shore 15
Kevin Barrett Hauppauge 14
Robert Copozzi Center Moriches 14
Mark Porcelli Eastport-South Manor 12
Evan Kane East Islip / Bayport-Blue Point 11
Trey Cole Connetquot 10
Adam Burk Eastport-South Manor 9
Hank Foglia Eastport-South Manor 9
Stan Maring Connetquot 8
Chris Lehnert Sachem North 8
Aaron Clarke Eastport-South Manor 8
Yama Dorastin East Islip / Bayport-Blue Point 7
Christian Owen Eastport-South Manor 6
Cole Bhella Ward Melville 6
Joey Dietz Commack 6
Kevin Gallo Sachem East 6

Assists leaders

Player School Assists
CJ Johnson Sachem North 423
Gregory DeGeorge East Islip / Bayport-Blue Point 264
Jake Miller Center Moriches 234
Christian Herr Eastport-South Manor 181
Kevin Ogeka Eastport-South Manor 174
Ryan Parker Northport 146
Nick Sandoval West Islip 124
Matt Tsororos Hauppauge 121
Gavin Newman Commack 105
Joe Meyer Lindenhurst 97
Ryan Brewer Bay Shore 95
Dom Ruggiero Connetquot 90
 Brendan Meserve Sayville 81
Dean Birbiglia Smithtown East 65
Dylan Sgueglia East Islip / Bayport-Blue Point 53
Zack Zdrojeski Northport 47
Aidan Fee Northport 45
Brandon Keaney East Islip / Bayport-Blue Point 40
Logan Meyer Sachem East 30
Josh Waldman Half Hollow Hills 27
Jacob Waga Commack 26
Ryan Lagomarsino Commack 23
Connor Barton Center Moriches 19
Kevin Herbst Lindenhurst 18
Evan Kane East Islip / Bayport-Blue Point 16

Digs leaders

Player School Digs
Andrew Marx Eastport-South Manor 142
Gregory DeGeorge East Islip / Bayport-Blue Point 141
Brandon Keaney East Islip / Bayport-Blue Point 136
Evan Kane East Islip / Bayport-Blue Point 126
Robert Copozzi Center Moriches 100
Jake Miller Center Moriches 89
Connor Barton Center Moriches 87
Jake DesLauriers Eastport-South Manor 64
Kevin Ogeka Eastport-South Manor 58
Alex Gerhauser Center Moriches 58
John Curaro Sachem North 57
Nick Winegard East Islip / Bayport-Blue Point 46
Mason Hotaling Center Moriches 41
Joey Sanguedolce Eastport-South Manor 36
Ryan Parker Northport 34
AJ Fitzgerald Sachem North 34
Dylan Sgueglia East Islip / Bayport-Blue Point 32
Tom Farino Commack 31
Tim Glover Center Moriches 30
Mark Williams Sachem North 29
Vinny Buscareno Northport 24
Dominick Deon Ward Melville 23
Nate Perez Sayville 21
CJ Johnson Sachem North 20
Adam Burk Eastport-South Manor 18

Aces leaders

Player School Aces
Evan Kane East Islip / Bayport-Blue Point 44
Jake DesLauriers Eastport-South Manor 30
Pat Bolin West Islip 22
Jake Miller Center Moriches 19
Robert Copozzi Center Moriches 17
Matt Tsororos Hauppauge 16
Mark Williams Sachem North 14
John Curaro Sachem North 13
Jacob Waga Commack 13
AJ Fitzgerald Sachem North 12
Adam Burk Eastport-South Manor 12
Chris Boudreau Hauppauge 11
Gregory DeGeorge East Islip / Bayport-Blue Point 11
Ryan Brewer Bay Shore 10
CJ Johnson Sachem North 9
 Brendan Meserve Sayville 8
Alex Veiga West Islip 8
Tom Farino Commack 8
Quincy Rooi Sachem East 7
Dean Birbiglia Smithtown East 7
Nick Winegard East Islip / Bayport-Blue Point 7
Alex Gerhauser Center Moriches 7
Kevin Barrett Hauppauge 6
Brandon Esposito Commack 6
Nate Perez Sayville 5