TODAY'S PAPER
SCORES Girls Soccer suffolk

2018 statistical leaders

Based on scores reported to Newsday

Girls Soccer points leaders

Player School GOALS ASSISTS POINTS
Jillian Golden Southold / Greenport 33 16 49
Nicky Constant Shoreham-Wading River 29 13 42
Dominique Bono Islip 26 9 35
Victoria Colatosti Northport 22 11 33
Emily McNelis Northport 15 17 32
Lola Kochanskyj Center Moriches 25 6 31
Stephanie Tsangaris Glenn 20 11 31
Sarah Quigley Babylon 11 19 30
Olivia Boucher Sayville 21 7 28
Val Velez Babylon 19 9 28
Olivia Maldonado Babylon 18 10 28
Jordyn Levy Half Hollow Hills West 21 6 27
Grace Syron Southold / Greenport 19 7 26
Erika Breitfeller Lindenhurst 18 8 26
Hannah Franco Islip 8 18 26
Claire Gatz Mattituck 14 11 25
Gia Inzerillo Eastport-South Manor 19 5 24
Sabrina Emmerich Glenn 16 8 24
Jill Mapley Westhampton 14 8 22
Jess Garziano Half Hollow Hills East 11 11 22
Leka Lee-Maeba Stony Brook 16 5 21
Krista Agostinello West Babylon 13 7 20
Brooke Papele Sachem East 11 9 20
Allison Seidman Commack 9 11 20
Kaitlin Tobin Southold / Greenport 9 11 20
Anna Ricci Center Moriches 8 12 20
Emily Zeblisky Northport 14 5 19
Juliana Conforti Northport 10 9 19
Lauren Schmidt West Islip 13 5 18
Kerri Liucci Ward Melville 12 6 18
Frankie Lilly Shoreham-Wading River 9 9 18
Nicole Liucci Ward Melville 6 12 18
Steph Radakovic Sachem North 10 7 17
Beth Felix Stony Brook 7 10 17
Daniella Keegan Glenn 5 12 17
Hailey Hearney Port Jefferson 14 2 16
Olivia Kneski Mercy 13 3 16
Kasey McConnell Eastport-South Manor 13 3 16
Brooke Cergol Mt. Sinai 12 4 16
Jaden Hampel West Islip 10 6 16

Girls Soccer saves leaders

Player School SAVES
Sarah Spreckels Smithtown Christian 270
Emily Deehan Bellport 156
Alyssa Apuzzo West Babylon 144
Jordan Tobin Amityville 144
Emma LaMountain Miller Place 142
Crysten Apicello Riverhead 141
Sarah Santacroce Mattituck 139
Victoria Poten Port Jefferson 133
Carly Travers Eastport-South Manor 133
Jaclyn Baumgartner Longwood 132
Olivia Maxwell Mercy 132
Kimberly Watt Lindenhurst 126
Erin Tucker Harborfields 120
Alexa Mazza Commack 116
Alli Braxton Bay Shore 114
Ainsley Lumpe Huntington 114
Ariana Vargas Brentwood 114
Madisen Crawley Centereach 109
Erin Abernathy Rocky Point 108
Morgan Iacono West Islip 108
Aubrey Gunther North Babylon 106
Brittany Shaneberger Whitman 104
Lucy Short East Hampton 101
Zoe Kaplan Hauppauge 100
Makayla Willets Floyd 100
Katie Schall Mt. Sinai 99
Meaghan Walsh Bayport-Blue Point 99
Emma Bunicci Connetquot 98
Heather Tierney Half Hollow Hills West 98
Emily Montalbano Sachem East 97
Morgan Novikoff Half Hollow Hills East 95
Alexis Saladino Newfield 95
Nia Cooper Copiague 91
Kat Sheppard Smithtown East 91
Sophia DiLavore Stony Brook 89
Shannon Pierce Floyd 87
Nina Senn East Islip 85
Grace Malley Babylon 84
Allison Carpenter Center Moriches 83
Shannon Granados Central Islip 83