TODAY'S PAPER
60° Good Morning
60° Good Morning

Find scores, schedules and stats

SCORES Girls Soccer Suffolk

2024 statistical leaders

Based on scores reported to Newsday

Girls Soccer points leaders

Player School GOALS ASSISTS POINTS
Alexis Re Riverhead 32 3 35
Isabella Juliano Bayport-Blue Point 17 14 31
Olivia Bozzo Smithtown East 22 7 29
Leah Mendolia Bay Shore 14 13 27
Cameron Stanton Mattituck / Greenport / Southold 18 8 26
Mallory Anderson Smithtown East 15 11 26
Evangeline Perdomo Bay Shore 16 8 24
Madison DeMaio Smithtown West 17 4 21
Jenna Biondo North Babylon 15 5 20
Giavanna Meservy Connetquot 7 13 20
Jessica Martin Deer Park 16 3 19
Peyton Costello Ward Melville 15 4 19
Sophia Conti Babylon 14 5 19
McKenna Farrell Sayville 12 7 19
Grace Hillis Shoreham-Wading River 12 7 19
Anna Wood Rocky Point 16 2 18
Connor Leahy Bayport-Blue Point 14 4 18
Jamie Inzerillo Northport 12 6 18
Victoria Menzies Kings Park 12 6 18
Abigail Dieumegard Islip 11 7 18
Ghita Haouzi Half Hollow Hills West 10 8 18
Mia Plutzer Kings Park 5 13 18
Rachel McAuliff Sayville 13 4 17
Mia Mangano Shoreham-Wading River 11 6 17
Kayla Pardini Smithtown West 11 6 17
Sophia  Buffardi Sayville 8 9 17
Casey Szczotka Mattituck / Greenport / Southold 10 6 16
Mikayla Horton East Islip 9 7 16
Olivia Pesso Shoreham-Wading River 4 12 16
Sarah Cavallo Newfield 13 2 15
Aliyah Leonard Ward Melville 12 3 15
Kenice Wilson Connetquot 10 5 15
Hazel Bivona Babylon 9 6 15
Ciara Brown Half Hollow Hills West 9 6 15
Nikki Caratozzolo Kings Park 9 6 15
Gianna Capolongo Islip 8 7 15
Olivia Mazziotti Lindenhurst 8 7 15
Sarah Merlo Mt. Sinai 13 1 14
Kathleen O’Mara Whitman 12 2 14
Kaylin Mallon Connetquot 11 3 14
Liana Taormina East Islip 10 4 14
Grace Varley Babylon 8 6 14
Emily Scali Sachem North 7 7 14
Courtney Thornton Sayville 4 10 14
Marissa Tonic Ward Melville 1 13 14
Alexa Cergol Mt. Sinai 8 5 13
Gracie Dipalo Eastport-South Manor 8 5 13
Mia McCormack Bayport-Blue Point 7 6 13
Lauren Keach Bay Shore 6 7 13
Sarah Gormley Westhampton 11 1 12

Girls Soccer goals leaders

Player School GOALS
Alexis Re Riverhead 32
Olivia Bozzo Smithtown East 22
Cameron Stanton Mattituck / Greenport / Southold 18
Madison DeMaio Smithtown West 17
Isabella Juliano Bayport-Blue Point 17
Jessica Martin Deer Park 16
Evangeline Perdomo Bay Shore 16
Anna Wood Rocky Point 16
Mallory Anderson Smithtown East 15
Jenna Biondo North Babylon 15
Peyton Costello Ward Melville 15
Sophia Conti Babylon 14
Connor Leahy Bayport-Blue Point 14
Leah Mendolia Bay Shore 14
Sarah Cavallo Newfield 13
Rachel McAuliff Sayville 13
Sarah Merlo Mt. Sinai 13
McKenna Farrell Sayville 12
Grace Hillis Shoreham-Wading River 12
Jamie Inzerillo Northport 12
Aliyah Leonard Ward Melville 12
Victoria Menzies Kings Park 12
Kathleen O’Mara Whitman 12
Abigail Dieumegard Islip 11
Sarah Gormley Westhampton 11
Kaylin Mallon Connetquot 11
Mia Mangano Shoreham-Wading River 11
Kayla Pardini Smithtown West 11
Ghita Haouzi Half Hollow Hills West 10
Breena Harrigan Ward Melville 10
Sierra Roizman Glenn 10
Casey Szczotka Mattituck / Greenport / Southold 10
Liana Taormina East Islip 10
Kenice Wilson Connetquot 10
Hazel Bivona Babylon 9
Molly Brignati Glenn 9
Ciara Brown Half Hollow Hills West 9
Nikki Caratozzolo Kings Park 9
Mikayla Horton East Islip 9
Sofia Moore Miller Place 9
Cameron Batz Lindenhurst 8
Sophia  Buffardi Sayville 8
Gianna Capolongo Islip 8
Chastain Cassidy Commack 8
Alexa Cergol Mt. Sinai 8
Nia Derodel Half Hollow Hills West 8
Gracie Dipalo Eastport-South Manor 8
Olivia Mazziotti Lindenhurst 8
Gabriella Raymond Sayville 8
Addison Ruland Patchogue-Medford 8

Girls Soccer assists leaders

Player School ASSISTS
Isabella Juliano Bayport-Blue Point 14
Leah Mendolia Bay Shore 13
Giavanna Meservy Connetquot 13
Mia Plutzer Kings Park 13
Marissa Tonic Ward Melville 13
Olivia Pesso Shoreham-Wading River 12
Mallory Anderson Smithtown East 11
Courtney Thornton Sayville 10
Sophia  Buffardi Sayville 9
Ava Conforti Smithtown East 9
Maddie Costello Ward Melville 9
Laila Daly Glenn 9
Emma Bowe Islip 8
Ghita Haouzi Half Hollow Hills West 8
Jaylin Maloney Southampton 8
Kate Meyer Glenn 8
Katelyn Nunziato North Babylon 8
Jenna Obloj West Islip 8
Evangeline Perdomo Bay Shore 8
Chloe  Raupp Center Moriches 8
Cameron Stanton Mattituck / Greenport / Southold 8
Olivia Bozzo Smithtown East 7
Gianna Capolongo Islip 7
Samantha DeNisco Northport 7
Abigail Dieumegard Islip 7
McKenna Farrell Sayville 7
Jocelyn Forseth North Babylon 7
Grace Hillis Shoreham-Wading River 7
Mikayla Horton East Islip 7
Lauren Keach Bay Shore 7
Olivia Mazziotti Lindenhurst 7
Emily Scali Sachem North 7
Madison Smith Mattituck / Greenport / Southold 7
Hazel Bivona Babylon 6
Ciara Brown Half Hollow Hills West 6
Emma Brown Bayport-Blue Point 6
Nikki Caratozzolo Kings Park 6
Alexandra Geosits Deer Park 6
Jamie Inzerillo Northport 6
Kaitlyn Loughran Hauppauge 6
Mia Mangano Shoreham-Wading River 6
Nicole Matute Islip 6
Mia McCormack Bayport-Blue Point 6
Victoria Menzies Kings Park 6
Ava  Meyer Rocky Point 6
Johanna Ochsenfeld Shoreham-Wading River 6
Amanda Owen Islip 6
Kayla Pardini Smithtown West 6
Jolianna Schiavo Smithtown West 6
Casey Szczotka Mattituck / Greenport / Southold 6

Girls Soccer saves leaders

Player School SAVES
Reese Rinaldi Huntington 186
Rose Meliker-Hammock Port Jefferson 157
Jordan Heaney Hampton Bays 150
Charlotte Laraque Mt. Sinai 140
Emma Norton Comsewogue 139
Jessica Centeri Newfield 137
Emily Wolfe Bay Shore 137
Ella Liebnitzky Southampton 135
Tori Arm Riverhead 131
Cadence  Adamo Rocky Point 127
Rose Miller Centereach 124
Angie Fuentes Whitman 123
Emily Hardison Longwood 122
Brooke Delzatto Lindenhurst 121
Ava Failla Westhampton 120
Ava Tiedemann Floyd 120
Madison Kelly Smithtown East 115
Maddie Hoisik West Babylon 111
Sara Caldwell Bellport 106
Mirabella Altebrando Miller Place 104
Yaniese Williams Central Islip 103
Katherine Reyes Brentwood 100
Joselyn Bermeo Half Hollow Hills East 98
Alex Kaler Bayport-Blue Point 96
Liz Byrne North Babylon 94
Emily Anderson Connetquot 92
Sahar Rashidzada Half Hollow Hills West 88
Katelyn Hernandez Amityville 87
Kaleigh Howard Northport 87
Taylor Mileti Hauppauge 87
Maeve Gayer Eastport-South Manor 82
Sophia Aurrecoechea East Islip 81
Haylie Dickerson Mattituck / Greenport / Southold 81
Madison Eddington Patchogue-Medford 81
Alex Scott Kings Park 80
Kate Ronzoni Ward Melville 79
Peighton McKenna Islip 77
Meghan Peet Smithtown West 74
Abrianna Amador Wyandanch 73
Kate Hearns Commack 73
Gianna Durler Babylon 71
Mollie Pellicano Deer Park 69
Keira Collins Harborfields 68
Mikayla Piersa Glenn 66
Madison  Trace Center Moriches 63
Morgan Lesiewicz Shoreham-Wading River 61
Leilani Taro Copiague 61
Ryan Rosario Sachem North 59
Olivia Muller Babylon 55
Olivia Moynihan Sayville 53