TODAY'S PAPER
SCORES Boys Soccer suffolk

2018 statistical leaders

Based on scores reported to Newsday

Boys Soccer points leaders

Player School GOALS ASSISTS POINTS
Ben Hamilton Center Moriches 40 21 61
Oscar Hernandez Amityville 26 15 41
Christian Velasquez Glenn 24 14 38
Sam Warne Pierson/ Bridgehampton 18 15 33
Leo Musacchia Half Hollow Hills West 13 18 31
Shawn Coles Hauppauge 18 11 29
Jonathan Mendoza-Yanes Brentwood 22 6 28
Josue Portillo Wyandanch 22 4 26
Kymani Hines Amityville 17 9 26
Eric Amaya Center Moriches 16 10 26
Jack Wicks Center Moriches 4 22 26
Edwin Licona Glenn 14 10 24
Jack Wetzel Northport 11 13 24
Adam Astarita Glenn 14 9 23
Fernando Hernandez Whitman 20 2 22
Ryan Herrmann Southold 19 3 22
William Chapeton Greenport 18 2 20
Selcuk Kahveci North Babylon 14 6 20
Jai Narain Stony Brook 17 2 19
Matthew Cozetti Commack 15 4 19
Jorge Alvarado Pierson/ Bridgehampton 14 5 19
Matt Cullen Northport 12 7 19
Jefferson Saravia Whitman 7 12 19
Grady Burton Pierson/ Bridgehampton 13 5 18
Rafael Celanti Newfield 11 7 18
Joe Silvestro Southold 11 7 18
James Perrone Sachem East 15 2 17
Jose Martinez Lindenhurst 13 4 17
Eric Radtke North Babylon 10 7 17
Nick Dittmer Eastport-South Manor 9 8 17
Gio Fiore Floyd 9 8 17
Marcello Chacon North Babylon 7 10 17
Tyler Grippo Hauppauge 7 10 17
Jason Barratta Bayport-Blue Point 11 5 16
Luciano Pagliarulo Smithtown Christian 11 5 16
Evan Meinke Floyd 10 6 16
Luis Padilla Pierson/ Bridgehampton 7 9 16
Rolman Guardado Amityville 6 10 16
Camillo Montanez Brentwood 10 5 15
Anthony Guzzone Shoreham-Wading River 9 6 15

Boys Soccer saves leaders

Player School SAVES
Kyle Martinez Longwood 138
Sean Hinck Mercy 122
Simon Brathwaite Westhampton 119
Jared Breaton Bayport-Blue Point 119
Angel Camarillo Riverhead 117
Brian Mirman Commack 112
Ben Nacht Half Hollow Hills West 112
Aldair Perez-Reyes Patchogue-Medford 111
Tim DeLuca West Islip 108
Sam Hampson Bellport 108
Wesley Pase Shoreham-Wading River 108
Mike Gasparino Smithtown East 105
Ryan Levenberg Hauppauge 105
Aidan McEnerney Sayville 103
Noah Pagnotta Rocky Point 101
Gavin Samuelsen Floyd 99
Jake Thorley Eastport-South Manor 97
Frank Letterese Sachem North 96
David Nichols Southampton 96
Nat Amato Huntington 95
James Jacobs Mattituck 95
Thomas Robbert Centereach 95
Mike Smith Port Jefferson 95
Matt Sparhuber Comsewogue 95
Kurt Matthews East Hampton 94
Will Martin Pierson/ Bridgehampton 92
Cody Goldsmith East Islip 90
Aydin Olgun Smithtown Christian 90
Louie Chen Newfield 86
Jorge Hernandez Amityville 85
Kyle Monahan Connetquot 82
Noah Endelson Mt. Sinai 80
Bryan Saenz Wyandanch 78
Alec Wurtz Whitman 77
J.T. Duffy Half Hollow Hills East 76
Matteo Asher Sachem East 74
Cole Brigham Southold 74
David Jenkins Greenport 74
Nick Van Deusen Kings Park 74
Curtis Copenhaver Center Moriches 73