TODAY'S PAPER
46° Good Evening
46° Good Evening

Find scores, schedules and stats

SCORES Boys Soccer nassau

2018 statistical leaders

Based on scores reported to Newsday

Boys Soccer points leaders

Player School GOALS ASSISTS POINTS
Andrew Weiner Mepham 22 9 31
Dillon Woods Long Beach 17 7 24
Owen Heaney Garden City 8 16 24
Alex Sipos Calhoun 15 8 23
Mauricio Puerto-Quintanilla Lawrence 15 6 21
Demetri Nictas Herricks 13 8 21
Alan Martinez Lawrence 11 9 20
Jose Silva Herricks 12 5 17
Erick Turcios Westbury 16 0 16
James Basile Garden City 12 4 16
Marc Chiappone Carle Place 12 2 14
Andrew Schneider Garden City 11 3 14
Danny Cifuentes-Reyes Lawrence 9 5 14
Kieran Gilroy Mepham 8 6 14
Florian Skulimowski North Shore 7 7 14
Jose Lima-Sagastume Port Washington 6 8 14
Christopher Cossu Mepham 3 11 14
Brian O'Boyle Bethpage 11 2 13
Danny Conigliaro MacArthur 10 3 13
Joe Buglione South Side 7 6 13
James Gavnoudias Calhoun 7 6 13
Ramone Ricketts Elmont 9 3 12
Jordan Miller Jericho 8 4 12
Nicholas Tagios Wheatley 8 4 12
Tim Cleere Floral Park 9 2 11
Elvin Rosado Glen Cove 9 2 11
Savvas Christoforou Port Washington 8 3 11
Jhonatan Valbuena Farmingdale 8 3 11
Connor Buehler Mepham 7 4 11
Chris Deveau Carle Place 7 4 11
Nick Suter Cold Spring Harbor 7 4 11
Sterling Rosado Cold Spring Harbor 6 5 11
Keri Saravia Long Beach 5 6 11
Harry Davila Mepham 4 7 11
Diego Turcios Westbury 4 7 11
Erick Marquez Mineola 7 3 10
Andrew Luglio Garden City 6 4 10
Christian Melendez Mineola 6 4 10
Jaedon Seneca North Shore 6 4 10
Marco Cottone Syosset 5 5 10

Boys Soccer saves leaders

Player School SAVES
Jake Levy Jericho 141
John O'Connor Bethpage 111
Dylan Moehringer Calhoun 105
Danny Kelleher South Side 96
Jon Cosmai Cold Spring Harbor 88
Ben Wettstein Carey 85
Laurent Dorvilier Hewlett 84
Sean Svarka Plainedge 82
Julian Quaresima East Meadow 80
Josh  Bloom Roslyn 77
Colin Gregory Division 71
Matthew Reynolds Roosevelt 71
Joe Griffin Garden City 69
Michael Paray Baldwin 69
Alex Douglas Friends Academy 68
James Galvin Syosset 67
Matthew Baronci Great Neck South 65
Alexander Pardo Malverne / East Rockaway 63
Will Price Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK 63
Rylan Blondo Lynbrook 61
Matthew Ferrone Wheatley 60
Louis Luparello Mepham 59
Michael Koutsorous New Hyde Park 57
Rocco Agostino North Shore 54
Joe Balik Bellmore JFK 54
David Cabrera Herricks 54
Thomas Freely Floral Park 54
Jake Ignatow Long Beach 54
Kevin Fernandes Carle Place 53
Manny Mirao Mineola 53
Kieran Calderon Glen Cove 50
Tommy Cano Valley Stream Central 50
Paul Parra Valley Stream North 50
Kenny Chamo Westbury 48
Matthew Cruz Hicksville 48
Nick Drew Island Trees 48
Anthony Guerriere Massapequa 48
Andrew Keller Oceanside 48
Greg Olsen Farmingdale 48
Mark Armano Seaford 46