TODAY'S PAPER
59° Good Morning
59° Good Morning

Find scores, schedules and stats

SCORES Football Suffolk

2021 statistical leaders

Based on scores reported to Newsday

Rushing leaders

Player School ATT YDS TD
Daivon Lofton North Babylon 177 1,167 10
Joe Young Babylon 107 1,044 11
Luke Filippi Port Jefferson 96 971 15
Kyle Messina Sayville 111 969 11
Dylan Harris Floyd 100 859 14
Donte Phillips Bellport 118 796 11
Derek Burrell East Islip 83 787 11
Leo Lopez East Islip 97 784 12
Jake Trovato Lindenhurst 96 726 8
Jon Borkowski Kings Park 87 686 11
Cody Miller Rocky Point 36 671 10
Nick Gaffney Ward Melville 113 659 10
Josiah Melenez Huntington 64 657 9
Devin Aviles Newfield 85 629 8
Scotty Seymour Miller Place 90 609 7
Jo'Vanny Brown Brentwood 106 608 4
James Carretta Mt. Sinai 71 594 5
Dakim Griffin Half Hollow Hills East 54 588 9
Robert Moreland Westhampton 83 580 2
Chris Prussen Ward Melville 86 561 8
Michael  Trepeta Mt. Sinai 77 549 7
Max Barone Shoreham-Wading River 84 532 13
Jack Halpin Bellport 58 527 9
AJ Evans III Whitman 63 502 7
Terrance Robinson Longwood 72 495 4

Passing leaders

Player School COMPS ATT YDS TD INTS
Michael Ross Connetquot 123 190 1,499 14 8
Brady Clark Bayport-Blue Point 70 107 1,333 17 5
Nicholas Bottoni Whitman 76 114 1,294 15 2
Jack Smalley Sayville 75 52 868 10 4
Owen Johansen Northport 36 73 847 8 5
Tyree Jackson Patchogue-Medford 58 125 843 4 0
Chris Prussen Ward Melville 66 100 811 6 2
Dylan Zahn Shoreham-Wading River 44 77 802 8 4
Jack Halpin Bellport 28 52 755 5 2
Shane Longin Harborfields 52 111 748 6 3
Derek Burrell East Islip 45 58 742 9 0
Brenden O'Connor Lindenhurst 81 84 698 6 2
Matt McGurk Commack 49 81 697 10 4
Jon Borkowski Kings Park 57 81 669 7 2
Luke Filippi Port Jefferson 39 72 632 4 6
Joe Young Babylon 26 40 563 10 1
Justin Klein Miller Place 27 50 553 7 1
Will Gambino Westhampton 32 63 525 9 5
Brady Shannon Comsewogue 65 35 460 2 0
Randy Ramnarace Brentwood 21 63 447 1 5
Brayden Stahl Smithtown West 28 52 435 6 3
Liam Fincke West Babylon 33 55 426 2 2
Cody Miller Rocky Point 3 4 404 6 0
Anthony Annunziata Huntington 21 19 312 4 1
Joey Vitale Islip 20 30 293 5 1

Receiving leaders

Player School RECS YDS TDS PATS
Nick LaMantia Connetquot 45 744 7 3
Jameson Smith Bayport-Blue Point 21 588 8 0
Mack Murtha Sayville 23 521 8 0
Brandon Ivy Whitman 25 506 7 0
Chris Carson Lindenhurst 36 456 4 0
Tyriek Mays-Mckoy Whitman 24 445 6 0
Justin Miles Bellport 12 399 3 0
JJ Ahlstrand Northport 12 377 4 0
Elijah Kneeland Babylon 18 353 6 0
Owen Spizuoco Westhampton 14 347 4 0
Jack Montecalvo North Babylon 10 336 6 0
Liam Leonard Shoreham-Wading River 16 323 5 0
Lorenzo Velez Ward Melville 11 296 4 0
Derek Varley Bayport-Blue Point 11 289 3 0
Dylan Wolf Harborfields 13 288 4 0
Nolan Fontana Ward Melville 18 268 1 0
Tristan McMahon Commack 8 266 4 0
Kyle Yannucci Port Jefferson 18 264 2 0
James Krieg Comsewogue 17 261 2 0
Isaiah Richardson West Babylon 16 252 3 0
Max Barone Shoreham-Wading River 12 250 3 0
Calvin Dickinson Bayport-Blue Point 18 243 4 1
Tommy Malvagno Connetquot 20 242 2 4
Owen Connolly Miller Place 9 234 4 0
Devin Shapiro Connetquot 27 233 3 0

Kicking leaders

Player School FG PAT POINTS
Nick Oliva Miller Place 6 34 52
Adam Arevalo Whitman 0 34 34
Michael Argenziano Sayville 2 26 32
Caden Lesiewicz Floyd 4 17 29
Kevin Smith East Islip 4 16 28
Mert Duman Kings Park 0 25 25
Kyle Yannucci Port Jefferson 1 21 24
Igor Rzasa Lindenhurst 2 18 24
Jason Kolk North Babylon 0 23 23
Riley Murphy Bellport 1 19 22
Ryan Farron Shoreham-Wading River 0 22 22
Sean Anglim Bayport-Blue Point 0 21 21
Verissimo Pedra Mt. Sinai 2 13 19
Jackson Weber Ward Melville 0 19 19
JJ Ahlstrand Northport 2 12 18
Josh Carrol Comsewogue 3 5 14
James Bender Babylon 1 11 14
Jack O'Brien Huntington 1 11 14
Ryan Wald Commack 1 11 14
Moises Canales Brentwood 0 12 12
John Lorfice Smithtown West 0 10 10
Anthony Fansano Sachem East 1 7 10
Daniel Blank Longwood 0 8 8
Chris Escalante Sachem North 1 5 8
Tyler Ferragamo West Babylon 1 5 8

Interception leaders

Player School Interceptions
Lucas Shannon Comsewogue 10
Blaise Cappola Comsewogue 9
Kevin Radmann Comsewogue 8
Jhendeli Nunez Comsewogue 8
Jack Fantigrossi Comsewogue 6
Aaron Nieves Comsewogue 6
Mack Murtha Sayville 6
Daimler Valerio Comsewogue 6
Aiden Witt Comsewogue 5
Quentin Alba-Etheridge Floyd 4
James Krieg Comsewogue 4
James Carretta Mt. Sinai 4
Isaiah Richardson West Babylon 3
Matt Albino Center Moriches 3
Dylan Wolf Harborfields 3
Devin Shapiro Connetquot 3
Antonio Castillo Brentwood 3
Christ Camille Comsewogue 3
Ryan Herr Shoreham-Wading River 3
Cole Blatter Comsewogue 3
Deegan Laube Westhampton 3
Brandon Ivy Whitman 3
Rasahn Thompson Whitman 3
Chris Carson Lindenhurst 3
Chris Silverio Whitman 2