TODAY'S PAPER
41° Good Morning
41° Good Morning

Find scores, schedules and stats

SCORES Boys Lacrosse Nassau

Oyster Bay Boys Lacrosse

Overall: 3 - 12 | Conference C/D: 2 - 8

TEAM RESULTS

Date Opponent Result
03/23/2022 at Great Neck North 3 - 6 L
03/26/2022 Valley Stream District 8 - 7 W
03/30/2022 Glen Cove 4 - 14 L
04/04/2022 at East Meadow 4 - 15 L
04/08/2022 Lawrence 10 - 4 W
04/11/2022 at Island Trees 2 - 16 L
04/12/2022 at Division 7 - 10 L
04/25/2022 at Hewlett 3 - 15 L
04/26/2022 Friends Academy 4 - 13 L
05/02/2022 Locust Valley 9 - 18 L
05/04/2022 at Malverne / East Rockaway 5 - 12 L
05/10/2022 West Hempstead 5 - 4 W
05/13/2022 Wheatley/Carle Place 2 - 10 L
05/18/2022 at Clarke 10 - 11 L
05/26/2022 at Friends Academy 5 - 15 L

TEAM SCHEDULE

Date Opponent Time
03/20/2024 at Hewlett 5:00 pm
03/21/2024 East Meadow 5:00 pm
03/23/2024 at Hewlett 10:00 am
03/25/2024 Division 5:00 pm
03/30/2024 Island Trees 10:00 am
04/02/2024 Bellmore JFK 5:00 pm
04/05/2024 at North Shore 5:00 pm
04/08/2024 Portledge 4:45 pm
04/10/2024 at Lawrence 5:00 pm
04/13/2024 at West Hempstead 3:00 pm
04/15/2024 Carle Place / Wheatley 5:00 pm
04/16/2024 Carle Place / Wheatley 5:00 pm
04/19/2024 at Plainedge 5:00 pm
04/26/2024 Island Trees 5:00 pm
04/30/2024 Clarke 5:00 pm
05/03/2024 Bethpage 5:00 pm
05/06/2024 at Hicksville 5:00 pm
05/08/2024 Friends Academy 5:00 pm

ROSTER

Player Class Position Number
Steve Wulforst 9 M 13
Connor Walsh 9 M 21
JR Underberg 10 M 15
Jack Sapienza 9 A 4
Joe Sapienza 10 D 9
Francesco Sacco 10 A 5
Tyler Rosasco 9 G 14
Dylan Romano 9 M 6
Jagger Romano 19
Oliver Pytell 10 A 3
Harry Pytell 12 M 11
Mike Olivero 9 D 10
Franklin Mendez 9 D 43
James McKean 10 A 16
Dan Maldonado 11 A 26
Jake Macri 10 A 1
Ian Lubin 25
Ian Lubin 11 M 25
Brad Lopes 8
Brad Lopes 12 A 8
Chris Lingen 12
Chris Lingen 10 M/D 12
Dylan Kiernan 9 A 20
Patrick Kelly 9 D 27
Jackson Kelly 9 D 33
Tucker Johnson 11 M 2
Justin Ingebrigtsen 12 M 24
Joe Gotti 10 A/M 22
Matt Giannone 11 M 17
Brian Duke 12 M 23
John  Barbera 10 M 18