TODAY'S PAPER
56° Good Afternoon
56° Good Afternoon

Find scores, schedules and stats

SCORES Boys Lacrosse Nassau

Malverne / East Rockaway Boys Lacrosse

Overall: 7 - 9 | Conference C/D: 6 - 7

TEAM RESULTS

Date Opponent Result
03/25/2022 at Wheatley/Carle Place 12 - 9 W
03/29/2022 Hewlett 4 - 10 L
03/31/2022 at Mineola 7 - 13 L
04/04/2022 New Hyde Park 12 - 6 W
04/09/2022 at Friends Academy 9 - 8 W
04/12/2022 at Lynbrook 3 - 10 L
04/19/2022 at West Hempstead 12 - 3 W
04/21/2022 Baldwin 5 - 7 L
04/23/2022 Clarke 1 - 0 W
04/29/2022 at Seaford 2 - 15 L
05/04/2022 Oyster Bay 12 - 5 W
05/10/2022 at Locust Valley 11 - 8 W
05/13/2022 Island Trees 1 - 9 L
05/16/2022 at South Side 1 - 14 L
05/18/2022 Floral Park 4 - 13 L
05/20/2022 at Wantagh 2 - 19 L

TEAM SCHEDULE

Date Opponent Time
03/20/2024 Valley Stream District 5:00 pm
03/22/2024 Malverne 5:00 pm
03/23/2024 Malverne 10:00 am
03/26/2024 at Bethpage 5:00 pm
04/02/2024 at North Shore 5:00 pm
04/05/2024 at Carle Place / Wheatley 5:00 pm
04/09/2024 at Friends Academy 5:00 pm
04/10/2024 at Friends Academy 5:00 pm
04/11/2024 at Jericho 5:00 pm
04/12/2024 at Hewlett 5:00 pm
04/13/2024 at Hewlett 3:00 pm
04/16/2024 Malverne 5:00 pm
04/19/2024 West Hempstead 5:00 pm
04/19/2024 at West Hempstead 5:00 pm
04/22/2024 Uniondale 5:00 pm
04/24/2024 Malverne 5:00 pm
04/26/2024 at Glen Cove 10:00 am
04/30/2024 Malverne 5:00 pm
05/03/2024 Malverne 5:00 pm
05/08/2024 Malverne 5:00 pm

ROSTER

Player Class Position Number
Michael Williams 11 D 9
Hugh Wilkinson 10 D 26
Ryan Thompson 12 D 23
Jaden Taylor 10 M 21
Jaden Taylor 21
Robert Staubitz 11 M 10
Rajindra Ramnauth 12 D 24
Kieran Panzella 11 D 43
Liam O'Neill 12 LSM 2
Caden Moran 12 M 30
Michael McDougall 10 M 7
Francis Lucas 12 M 16
Cameron Lewis 10 A/M 28
Joseph Lazazzaro 12 A 1
Aidan Green 12 G 11
Javier Fuentes 10 M 8
Christian Durisile 12 D 22
Matthew Delligatti 8 M/A 25
Alex Choisi 11 A 3
Austin Cange 12 M 4
Norman Brown 11 D 42
Christian Atwell 8 A/M 14
Emmanuel Adeyemi 9 LSM 5