2024 Standings
Based on scores reported to Newsday
Conference A 1 |
Conference | Overall | ||||
Team | W | L | T | W | L | T |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lynbrook | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Plainedge | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Valley Stream North | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wantagh | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mineola | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Floral Park | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Conference A 2 |
Conference | Overall | ||||
Team | W | L | T | W | L | T |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seaford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cold Spring Harbor | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
North Shore | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Clarke | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Island Trees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Locust Valley | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Conference AA 1 |
Conference | Overall | ||||
Team | W | L | T | W | L | T |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Great Neck South | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Jericho | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Long Beach | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
MacArthur | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mepham | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Herricks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Conference AA 2 |
Conference | Overall | ||||
Team | W | L | T | W | L | T |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Carey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
New Hyde Park | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Calhoun | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Division | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Garden City | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Roslyn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Conference AA 3 |
Conference | Overall | ||||
Team | W | L | T | W | L | T |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bellmore JFK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Bethpage | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Glen Cove | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Manhasset | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
South Side | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Hewlett | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Conference AAA 1 |
Conference | Overall | ||||
Team | W | L | T | W | L | T |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Farmingdale | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Oceanside | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Massapequa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Syosset | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Freeport | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Conference AAA 2 |
Conference | Overall | ||||
Team | W | L | T | W | L | T |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Baldwin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Port Washington | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Valley Stream Central | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
East Meadow | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Conference B |
Conference | Overall | ||||
Team | W | L | T | W | L | T |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wheatley | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
East Rockaway | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Friends Academy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Oyster Bay | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
West Hempstead | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Carle Place | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Countywide 1 |
Conference | Overall | ||||
Team | W | L | T | W | L | T |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hicksville | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Malverne | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Sewanhaka | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Uniondale | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Valley Stream South | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Great Neck North | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |