TODAY'S PAPER
79° Good Evening
79° Good Evening

Find scores, schedules and stats

SCORES Softball suffolk

2024 statistical leaders

Based on scores reported to Newsday

Softball Home Runs Leaders

Player School HR
Emma  Powell Center Moriches 8
Kayleigh Collins Hauppauge 7
Bridget Barry Bellport 5
Kate Meyer Sayville 5
Kaysee Mojo Riverhead 5
Josie Alfano Mt. Sinai 4
Isabel Briand Patchogue-Medford 4
Katie Burke Westhampton 4
Brooke Leach Sachem North 4
Emily Lopez Miller Place 4
Camryn Mariano West Islip 4
Breya Kesler Miller Place 3
Jordyn Kwasna Riverhead 3
Mya Marelli Riverhead 3
Erin McDaid Smithtown West 3
Mikayla Nirrengarten Riverhead 3
Natalia Pashkin Comsewogue 3
Kayla  Varga East Islip 3
Megan Wegel North Babylon 3
Alex Audia Mt. Sinai 2
Madysen Bauer Centereach 2
Kiara Bellido Floyd 2
Emily Bouros West Islip 2
Gianna Brown Bellport 2
Addison  Celi Westhampton 2

Softball Wins Leaders

Player School WINS
Lauren McSweeney Islip 21
Alyna Dolan Bayport-Blue Point 20
Mya Marelli Riverhead 20
Nina Vandernoth North Babylon 19
Olivia DeRose Sachem East 18
Ava Zicchinelli Miller Place 18
Erin McDaid Smithtown West 17
Emily Bouros West Islip 16
Alana Villavicencio Deer Park 15
Sophia Elderbaum Sayville 14
Isabel Briand Patchogue-Medford 13
Lyla Camacho Connetquot 12
Addison  Celi Westhampton 12
Caitlin Ropiak East Islip 12
Elaina Keller Eastport-South Manor 11
Julianna Russ Ward Melville 11
Meghan McGurk Babylon 10
Kayla O’Boyle Commack 10
Madison Cizan Floyd 9
Jordana Greeney Kings Park 9
Sofia Rose Mt. Sinai 9
Danielle Brennan Sachem North 8
Katie Kuneth East Hampton 8
Ruby Meidenman Huntington 7
Emma  Powell Center Moriches 7

Softball Saves Leaders

Player School SAVES
Maykayla Rimmer Sachem North 3
Autumn Romano West Babylon 2
Emily Bouros West Islip 1
Danielle Brennan Sachem North 1
Kayleigh Carlson West Babylon 1
Andrea Hodgkinson Sayville 1
Meeya Leaderman East Islip 1
Erin McDaid Smithtown West 1
Erin Slavens West Babylon 1
Kayla  Varga East Islip 1
Emily Wolfe Bay Shore 1
Erin Wolfe Bay Shore 1

Softball Strikeouts Leaders

Player School STRIKEOUTS
Emily Bouros West Islip 252
Addison  Celi Westhampton 222
Erin McDaid Smithtown West 219
Lauren McSweeney Islip 216
Alana Villavicencio Deer Park 170
Ava Zicchinelli Miller Place 161
Ruby Meidenman Huntington 158
Meghan McGurk Babylon 147
Elaina Keller Eastport-South Manor 139
Isabel Briand Patchogue-Medford 118
Kayleigh Collins Hauppauge 107
Alyna Dolan Bayport-Blue Point 97
Mya Marelli Riverhead 95
Kayla O’Boyle Commack 95
Caitlin Ropiak East Islip 95
Julianna Russ Ward Melville 95
Lyla Camacho Connetquot 87
Sophia Elderbaum Sayville 83
Emma Short Comsewogue 81
Erin Cahill Shoreham-Wading River 79
Katie Kuneth East Hampton 79
Nina Vandernoth North Babylon 72
Danielle Brennan Sachem North 70
Jordana Greeney Kings Park 68
Sofia Rose Mt. Sinai 57