TODAY'S PAPER
72° Good Morning
72° Good Morning

Find scores, schedules and stats

SCORES Girls Lacrosse Long Island

2024 statistical leaders

Based on scores reported to Newsday

Girls Lacrosse points leaders

Player School GOALS ASSISTS POINTS
Jenna Soto Smithtown East 82 40 122
Tess Calabria St. Anthony's 75 39 114
Sophia Virgilio St. John the Baptist 83 26 109
Marlo Knox Oyster Bay 70 32 102
Elizabeth Poirot West Hempstead 74 25 99
Kayla  Gilmore Floyd 59 31 90
Kaylie Cho Herricks 68 19 87
Paige Selhorn Carle Place 55 32 87
Mirabella Altebrando Miller Place 21 65 86
Brooke Sullivan-Pagano Hicksville 71 14 85
Kate Atkinson Northport 59 26 85
Alexa Spallina Mt. Sinai 38 47 85
Elizabeth Kenney Mineola 64 18 82
Emma DiMaio Floyd 37 45 82
Reese Marcario Shoreham-Wading River 37 44 81
Leila Paz Carey 68 12 80
Jayden Piraino Half Hollow Hills 49 31 80
Amelia Bentley Cold Spring Harbor 41 38 79
Caitlin Haggerty South Side 44 34 78
Reese King Westhampton 53 23 76
Caitlin Kenney Mineola 47 29 76
Amanda Williamson Seaford 55 20 75
Maddy Kaffl Glen Cove 66 8 74
Melina Sarlo East Hampton / Bridgehampton / Pierson / Ross 57 16 73
Adriana Mavlios North Shore 48 25 73
Sophia  Conti Babylon 56 16 72
Payton Noack Center Moriches 54 18 72
Kyle Finnell Garden City 53 19 72
Maggie Spehr Cold Spring Harbor 53 19 72
Juliann Brezski Farmingdale 48 24 72
Kate  Theofield Smithtown West 63 8 71
Ryan Reynolds Cold Spring Harbor 50 21 71
Riley Cash Northport 36 35 71
Ava Stanza Herricks 61 9 70
McKenzie Moeller Rocky Point 37 33 70
Reagan  Morra Plainedge 36 33 69
Julia Huxtable Northport 47 21 68
Julie Shaughnessy Syosset 40 28 68
Samantha Kovios Wheatley 41 26 67
Delaney Chernoff Long Beach 34 33 67
Emma Ryan Baldwin 53 13 66
Amelia Brite Commack 51 15 66
Kate Ross Long Island Lutheran 49 17 66
Shea Panzik Manhasset 44 21 65
Lili Pettit Commack 41 24 65
Page  Kellershon Mattituck 32 32 64
Ava Main Long Beach 24 40 64
Logan Pilon Riverhead 53 10 63
Gabby Cimino St. John the Baptist 30 33 63
Sophia Buffardi Sayville 53 8 61

Girls Lacrosse goals leaders

Player School GOALS
Sophia Virgilio St. John the Baptist 83
Jenna Soto Smithtown East 82
Tess Calabria St. Anthony's 75
Elizabeth Poirot West Hempstead 74
Brooke Sullivan-Pagano Hicksville 71
Marlo Knox Oyster Bay 70
Kaylie Cho Herricks 68
Leila Paz Carey 68
Maddy Kaffl Glen Cove 66
Elizabeth Kenney Mineola 64
Kate  Theofield Smithtown West 63
Ava Stanza Herricks 61
Kate Atkinson Northport 59
Kayla  Gilmore Floyd 59
Melina Sarlo East Hampton / Bridgehampton / Pierson / Ross 57
Sophia  Conti Babylon 56
Paige Selhorn Carle Place 55
Amanda Williamson Seaford 55
Payton Noack Center Moriches 54
Sophia Buffardi Sayville 53
Kyle Finnell Garden City 53
Reese King Westhampton 53
Logan Pilon Riverhead 53
Emma Ryan Baldwin 53
Maggie Spehr Cold Spring Harbor 53
Amelia Brite Commack 51
Ryan Reynolds Cold Spring Harbor 50
Cassie Smith Freeport 50
Kaitlin Timmes Baldwin 50
Courtney Mahon Our Lady of Mercy 49
Andie Pedatella Bellport 49
Jayden Piraino Half Hollow Hills 49
Casey Rhine Roslyn 49
Kate Ross Long Island Lutheran 49
Caitlin Barnes Islip 48
Juliann Brezski Farmingdale 48
Gianna Calise Mattituck 48
Ella Hirsch Middle Country 48
Adriana Mavlios North Shore 48
Julia Huxtable Northport 47
Caitlin Kenney Mineola 47
Charlotte Rathjen South Side 47
Kate  Spinks Ward Melville 47
Angela Taddeo North Babylon 47
Michaela Grever Glenn 45
Isabella Recce Farmingdale 45
Jolie Schiavo Smithtown West 45
Caitlin Haggerty South Side 44
Krista Lee Hewlett 44
Shea Panzik Manhasset 44

Girls Lacrosse assists leaders

Player School ASSISTS
Mirabella Altebrando Miller Place 65
Alexa Spallina Mt. Sinai 47
Emma DiMaio Floyd 45
Reese Marcario Shoreham-Wading River 44
Ava Main Long Beach 40
Jenna Soto Smithtown East 40
Tess Calabria St. Anthony's 39
Amelia Bentley Cold Spring Harbor 38
Riley Cash Northport 35
Caitlin Haggerty South Side 34
Delaney Chernoff Long Beach 33
Gabby Cimino St. John the Baptist 33
McKenzie Moeller Rocky Point 33
Reagan  Morra Plainedge 33
Katie Zitarosa Carey 33
Page  Kellershon Mattituck 32
Marlo Knox Oyster Bay 32
Annie Madden South Side 32
Paige Selhorn Carle Place 32
Kayla  Gilmore Floyd 31
Jayden Piraino Half Hollow Hills 31
Peyton Wozniak Kings Park 31
Alyssa Lorefice Smithtown West 30
Ryan Fistel Jericho 29
Caitlin Kenney Mineola 29
Jessica Reo Farmingdale 29
Julie Shaughnessy Syosset 28
Aubrey Maurer Commack 27
Kate Atkinson Northport 26
Samantha Kovios Wheatley 26
Jenna Mehlinger Smithtown East 26
Sophia Virgilio St. John the Baptist 26
Adriana Mavlios North Shore 25
Elizabeth Poirot West Hempstead 25
Addison Ruland Patchogue-Medford 25
Juliann Brezski Farmingdale 24
Ella Masem Bellport 24
Ava Obloj West Islip 24
Lili Pettit Commack 24
Taylor Reising Islip 24
Mckenna Farrell Sayville 23
Reese King Westhampton 23
Kaitlyn McGovern Carle Place 23
Sophia Pittoni Carle Place 23
Grace DiDomincia Oceanside 22
Brynn Johnsen Bellport 22
Brooke Long St. Anthony's 22
Samantha Maucere West Babylon 22
Grace Mulham Ward Melville 22
Julianna Tietjen Northport 22

Girls Lacrosse saves leaders

Player School SAVES
Grace McDonald Smithtown East 176
Emma Batter Port Jefferson 170
Maya Soskin Cold Spring Harbor 157
Adrianna Califano Bellmore JFK 151
Emily Caputo Bethpage 150
Abby Clarkson MacArthur 150
Dynastee Ramos East Meadow 150
Avery  McCusker Oyster Bay 148
Liz Byrne North Babylon 138
Tara Cody South Side 137
MiaBella Love Mineola 137
Demetra Sidendis Plainedge 131
Hailey Stratton Patchogue-Medford 131
Kaylin De Jesus Carey 129
Maya Farnan Westhampton 127
Kiera Durnin Massapequa 122
Abigail Warner Longwood 122
Delaney Clark Kellenberg 120
Maribella Marciano Smithtown West 120
Emery DeLauzon Locust Valley 119
Layla Greaves Half Hollow Hills 119
Gabbie Hudak Friends Academy 119
Dakota Capolino Farmingdale 118
Shea Gang Jericho 118
Mary Ford St. Dominic 117
Kelsey Lyons Sewanhaka 117
Niamh Pfaff Garden City 116
Sophia Giangreco Shoreham-Wading River 114
Meckenzie Caldwell Whitman 113
Makenna Gagliardi West Islip 112
Emily Backlin Long Beach 111
Sophia Cutrone Island Trees 111
Olivia Eusanio Harborfields 111
Alexa Stec New Hyde Park 111
Sadie Campsey East Hampton / Bridgehampton / Pierson / Ross 106
Charlotte Cuneo Northport 106
Blake  Schultz Our Lady of Mercy 106
Lexi Zenk St. Anthony's 106
Madison Cates West Hempstead 105
Brianna Henke Rocky Point 105
Megan Englehart Baldwin 104
Kiley Nolan East Islip 104
Abigail Dieumegard Islip 103
Roslyn Feliciano Hicksville 103
Addison Costa Babylon 102
Sara Maas Riverhead 101
Aava Glickman Great Neck North 100
Riley Schildt Center Moriches 100
Saradjine Simeon Elmont 100
Eshal Ikram Valley Stream District 98