TODAY'S PAPER
51° Good Evening
51° Good Evening

Find scores, schedules and stats

SCORES Girls Lacrosse Suffolk

2024 statistical leaders

Based on scores reported to Newsday

Girls Lacrosse points leaders

Player School GOALS ASSISTS POINTS
Mirabella Altebrando Miller Place 11 33 44
Jayden Piraino Half Hollow Hills 23 19 42
McKenzie Moeller Rocky Point 19 22 41
Angela Taddeo North Babylon 29 10 39
Emma DiMaio Floyd 16 22 38
Melina Sarlo East Hampton / Bridgehampton / Pierson / Ross 27 9 36
Payton Noack Center Moriches 24 12 36
Kayla  Gilmore Floyd 20 15 35
Logan Pilon Riverhead 28 6 34
Jenna Soto Smithtown East 21 13 34
Brynn Johnsen Bellport 19 15 34
Sadie Shultz Riverhead 28 5 33
Andie Pedatella Bellport 27 6 33
Caitlin Barnes Islip 26 7 33
Ella Hirsch Middle Country 30 2 32
Kate Atkinson Northport 24 8 32
Lili Pettit Commack 20 12 32
Alexa Spallina Mt. Sinai 16 16 32
Sophia  Conti Babylon 22 9 31
Reese King Westhampton 23 7 30
Taylor Meyers Hampton Bays 20 10 30
Ava  Tintle East Hampton / Bridgehampton / Pierson / Ross 19 11 30
Amelia Brite Commack 22 7 29
Olivia Liddell Patchogue-Medford 20 9 29
Kayleigh Bender Huntington 19 10 29
Reese Marcario Shoreham-Wading River 12 17 29
Gianna Calise Mattituck 21 7 28
Anna Wood Rocky Point 21 7 28
Ellianna LaGreca Half Hollow Hills 19 9 28
Peyton Wozniak Kings Park 14 14 28
Ava Tiedemann Floyd 23 4 27
Page  Kellershon Mattituck 20 7 27
Taylor LaGrega Bellport 16 11 27
Addison Ruland Patchogue-Medford 13 14 27
Avery Vergano West Babylon 23 3 26
Makayla Walsh Center Moriches 20 6 26
Kylie  Lamoureux Rocky Point 19 7 26
Ava Meyn Bayport-Blue Point 18 8 26
Emilia Retzlaff Ward Melville 16 10 26
Julia Huxtable Northport 15 11 26
Avery Bowden East Islip 12 14 26
Sophia Buffardi Sayville 21 4 25
Emily McIntee East Islip 20 5 25
Eden Brown Hampton Bays 15 10 25
Riley Cash Northport 11 14 25
Isabella Fiorelli Whitman 21 3 24
McKenna Farrell Sayville 15 9 24
Ava Franco Longwood 14 10 24
Karley Kreuscher East Islip 13 11 24
Kate  Spinks Ward Melville 20 3 23

Girls Lacrosse goals leaders

Player School GOALS
Ella Hirsch Middle Country 30
Angela Taddeo North Babylon 29
Logan Pilon Riverhead 28
Sadie Shultz Riverhead 28
Andie Pedatella Bellport 27
Melina Sarlo East Hampton / Bridgehampton / Pierson / Ross 27
Caitlin Barnes Islip 26
Kate Atkinson Northport 24
Payton Noack Center Moriches 24
Reese King Westhampton 23
Jayden Piraino Half Hollow Hills 23
Ava Tiedemann Floyd 23
Avery Vergano West Babylon 23
Amelia Brite Commack 22
Sophia  Conti Babylon 22
Sophia Buffardi Sayville 21
Gianna Calise Mattituck 21
Isabella Fiorelli Whitman 21
Jenna Soto Smithtown East 21
Anna Wood Rocky Point 21
Kayla  Gilmore Floyd 20
Page  Kellershon Mattituck 20
Olivia Liddell Patchogue-Medford 20
Emily McIntee East Islip 20
Taylor Meyers Hampton Bays 20
Lili Pettit Commack 20
Ava Rivera Longwood 20
Jolie Schiavo Smithtown West 20
Kate  Spinks Ward Melville 20
Makayla Walsh Center Moriches 20
Kayleigh Bender Huntington 19
Sabrina Boyle Huntington 19
Emily Clemens Kings Park 19
Olivia Coffey Miller Place 19
Brynn Johnsen Bellport 19
Ellianna LaGreca Half Hollow Hills 19
Kylie  Lamoureux Rocky Point 19
Ava Mansueto Hauppauge 19
McKenzie Moeller Rocky Point 19
Kathleen O'Mara Whitman 19
Ava  Tintle East Hampton / Bridgehampton / Pierson / Ross 19
Ava Meyn Bayport-Blue Point 18
Sofia Cangelosi Sayville 17
Aubrie Eisfeld Bayport-Blue Point 17
Kate  Theofield Smithtown West 17
Emma DiMaio Floyd 16
Emma Hendry Commack 16
Madison Herr Shoreham-Wading River 16
Lily Krollage Babylon 16
Taylor LaGrega Bellport 16

Girls Lacrosse assists leaders

Player School ASSISTS
Mirabella Altebrando Miller Place 33
Emma DiMaio Floyd 22
McKenzie Moeller Rocky Point 22
Jayden Piraino Half Hollow Hills 19
Reese Marcario Shoreham-Wading River 17
Alexa Spallina Mt. Sinai 16
Kayla  Gilmore Floyd 15
Brynn Johnsen Bellport 15
Taylor Reising Islip 15
Avery Bowden East Islip 14
Riley Cash Northport 14
Addison Ruland Patchogue-Medford 14
Peyton Wozniak Kings Park 14
Aubrey Maurer Commack 13
Jenna Soto Smithtown East 13
Payton Noack Center Moriches 12
Lili Pettit Commack 12
Olivia Hollingsworth Longwood 11
Julia Huxtable Northport 11
Karley Kreuscher East Islip 11
Taylor LaGrega Bellport 11
Ava  Tintle East Hampton / Bridgehampton / Pierson / Ross 11
Kayleigh Bender Huntington 10
Kaitlyn Brewer Bay Shore 10
Eden Brown Hampton Bays 10
Ava Franco Longwood 10
Ella Masem Bellport 10
Taylor Meyers Hampton Bays 10
Jenna Obloj West Islip 10
Emilia Retzlaff Ward Melville 10
Angela Taddeo North Babylon 10
Julianna Tietjen Northport 10
Cadence Adamo Rocky Point 9
Sophia  Conti Babylon 9
Jamie Elliott Connetquot 9
McKenna Farrell Sayville 9
Ellianna LaGreca Half Hollow Hills 9
Olivia Liddell Patchogue-Medford 9
Jenna Messina Sayville 9
Kaleigh Moeller  Rocky Point 9
Ava Obloj West Islip 9
Grace  Quinn Mattituck 9
Melina Sarlo East Hampton / Bridgehampton / Pierson / Ross 9
Jacky Sutherland Floyd 9
Kate Atkinson Northport 8
Emma Burmeister Lindenhurst 8
Bridget  Callery Huntington 8
Gianna McNulty Comsewogue 8
Jenna Mehlinger Smithtown East 8
Ava Meyn Bayport-Blue Point 8

Girls Lacrosse saves leaders

Player School SAVES
Liz Byrne North Babylon 78
Abigail Warner Longwood 68
Abigail Dieumegard Islip 65
Hailey Stratton Patchogue-Medford 58
Olivia Eusiano Harborfields 56
Riley Schildt Center Moriches 55
Sara Maas Riverhead 54
Meckenzie Caldwell Whitman 53
Addison Costa Babylon 49
Brianna Henke Rocky Point 49
Maribella Marciano Smithtown West 49
Makenna Gagliardi West Islip 48
Kiley Nolan East Islip 48
Emma Batter Port Jefferson 47
Sophia Giangreco Shoreham-Wading River 47
Elsa Branco Bay Shore 46
Sadie Campsey East Hampton / Bridgehampton / Pierson / Ross 46
Olivia Bezmalinovic Commack 45
McDonald Grace Smithtown East 45
Maddie Hoisik West Babylon 45
Sabrina Howe Glenn 45
Elle Bitran Kings Park 44
Layla Greaves Half Hollow Hills 43
Abigail DeSantis Hauppauge 42
Shannon Alden Bayport-Blue Point 40
Lauren LaGrega Bellport 38
Maya Farnan Westhampton 37
Julia Hipperling Floyd 37
Aiko Fujita Mattituck 34
Ashley Langdon Eastport-South Manor 34
Neveahya Bell Southampton 33
Ava Carrillo Ward Melville 32
Erin Miller Middle Country 32
Bella Wolff Lindenhurst 32
Lauren Capone Hampton Bays 31
Charlotte Cuneo Northport 31
Gia Perkins Sachem East 30
Nathalie Valverde Brentwood 27
Andie DiGioia Huntington 26
Nikki Capocci Miller Place 25
Ava Salinas Bellport 25
Alyssa Tappin Sachem North 25
Isabella Borruso Comsewogue 24
Gabby Braun Deer Park 23
Juliet Johnson Huntington 23
Shannon Morley Connetquot 23
Julia Lilienthal Sayville 22
Kathryn Arrington Mt. Sinai 20
Mia Nowlan Comsewogue 15
Cecilia Ryan Bay Shore 14