TODAY'S PAPER
80° Good Evening
80° Good Evening

Find scores, schedules and stats

SCORES Girls Lacrosse Suffolk

2023 statistical leaders

Based on scores reported to Newsday

Girls Lacrosse points leaders

Player School GOALS ASSISTS POINTS
Ava Arceri Smithtown East 76 35 111
Jenna Soto Smithtown East 75 29 104
Lacey Downey West Babylon 61 42 103
Ashley Kolomechuk Commack 54 43 97
Kate Timarky Middle Country 64 30 94
Kayla Gilmore Floyd 67 25 92
Alexa Spallina Mt. Sinai 41 44 85
Kate Atkinson Northport 54 27 81
Jayden Piriano Half Hollow Hills 49 32 81
Kennedy Radziul Northport 52 26 78
Jaimey Hill West Islip 43 32 75
Mikaela Mooney Bayport-Blue Point 45 28 73
Brynn Johnsen Bellport 46 25 71
Taylor Hoss Sayville 41 30 71
Payton Noack Center Moriches 54 16 70
Sophia Conti Babylon 51 16 67
Logan Pilon Riverhead 50 17 67
Ava Obloj West Islip 48 19 67
Kayleigh Bender  Huntington 41 26 67
Andie Pedatella Bellport 53 13 66
Emma DiMaio Floyd 19 47 66
Manning Paige Sayville 36 28 64
Anne McGovern Kings Park 46 17 63
Charlotte Castiglione Center Moriches 43 20 63
Julia Huxtable Northport 46 16 62
Melina Sarlo East Hampton / Bridgehampton / Pierson / Ross 46 15 61
Jacky Sutherland Floyd 45 16 61
Megan Magill Center Moriches 34 27 61
Francesca Tofano West Islip 42 17 59
Caitlin Barnes Islip 30 29 59
Mary Ellen Gilchriest Kings Park 24 33 57
Ava Meyn Bayport-Blue Point 38 18 56
Angela Taddeo North Babylon 44 11 55
Ella Suglia Mattituck 35 20 55
Kelsey Restivo Sayville 39 15 54
Amelia Brite Commack 36 18 54
Ava Mulè Glenn 34 20 54
Sydney Elizalde Connetquot 37 16 53
Elisabeth Hanham Riverhead 36 17 53
Gianna Forte Huntington 34 19 53
Haydin Eisfeld Bayport-Blue Point 30 22 52
Haleigh Greenberg Northport 26 26 52
Olivia Annunziata Middle Country 42 9 51
Olivia Hollingsworth Longwood 23 28 51
Liliana Pettit Commack 29 21 50
Jenna Mehlinger Smithtown East 21 29 50
Juliette Archer  Southampton 46 3 49
Jaxie Cestone Kings Park 40 8 48
Bella Monteleone Harborfields 36 12 48
Lea Flobeck Mt. Sinai 35 13 48

Girls Lacrosse goals leaders

Player School GOALS
Ava Arceri Smithtown East 76
Jenna Soto Smithtown East 75
Kayla Gilmore Floyd 67
Kate Timarky Middle Country 64
Lacey Downey West Babylon 61
Kate Atkinson Northport 54
Ashley Kolomechuk Commack 54
Payton Noack Center Moriches 54
Andie Pedatella Bellport 53
Kennedy Radziul Northport 52
Sophia Conti Babylon 51
Logan Pilon Riverhead 50
Jayden Piriano Half Hollow Hills 49
Ava Obloj West Islip 48
Juliette Archer  Southampton 46
Julia Huxtable Northport 46
Brynn Johnsen Bellport 46
Anne McGovern Kings Park 46
Melina Sarlo East Hampton / Bridgehampton / Pierson / Ross 46
Mikaela Mooney Bayport-Blue Point 45
Jacky Sutherland Floyd 45
Angela Taddeo North Babylon 44
Charlotte Castiglione Center Moriches 43
Jaimey Hill West Islip 43
Olivia Annunziata Middle Country 42
Francesca Tofano West Islip 42
Kayleigh Bender  Huntington 41
Taylor Hoss Sayville 41
Alexa Spallina Mt. Sinai 41
Jaxie Cestone Kings Park 40
Olivia Coffey Miller Place 39
Kelsey Restivo Sayville 39
Reese  King Westhampton 38
Ava Meyn Bayport-Blue Point 38
Sydney Elizalde Connetquot 37
Amelia Brite Commack 36
Elisabeth Hanham Riverhead 36
Bella Monteleone Harborfields 36
Manning Paige Sayville 36
Lea Flobeck Mt. Sinai 35
Emma McLam Northport 35
Jolie Schiavo Smithtown West 35
Ella Suglia Mattituck 35
Abigail Beran Shoreham-Wading River 34
Gianna Forte Huntington 34
Sage Foster Mattituck 34
Megan Magill Center Moriches 34
Ava Mulè Glenn 34
Ava Rivera Longwood 34
Gabby Constant Comsewogue 33

Girls Lacrosse assists leaders

Player School ASSISTS
Emma DiMaio Floyd 47
Alexa Spallina Mt. Sinai 44
Ashley Kolomechuk Commack 43
Lacey Downey West Babylon 42
Ava Arceri Smithtown East 35
Mary Ellen Gilchriest Kings Park 33
Jaimey Hill West Islip 32
Jayden Piriano Half Hollow Hills 32
Mirabella Altebrando Miller Place 31
Taylor Hoss Sayville 30
Kate Timarky Middle Country 30
Caitlin Barnes Islip 29
Jenna Mehlinger Smithtown East 29
Jenna Soto Smithtown East 29
Olivia Hollingsworth Longwood 28
Madison Mileti Connetquot 28
Mikaela Mooney Bayport-Blue Point 28
Manning Paige Sayville 28
Kate Atkinson Northport 27
Megan Magill Center Moriches 27
Kayleigh Bender  Huntington 26
Haleigh Greenberg Northport 26
Reese Marcario Shoreham-Wading River 26
Kennedy Radziul Northport 26
Brynn Gardner Mattituck 25
Kayla Gilmore Floyd 25
Brynn Johnsen Bellport 25
Gianna Giacolone Eastport-South Manor 24
Grace McCarthy Northport 24
Haydin Eisfeld Bayport-Blue Point 22
Page  Kellershon Mattituck 22
Kylie Lamoureux  Rocky Point 22
Karley Kreuscher East Islip 21
Liliana Pettit Commack 21
Charlotte Castiglione Center Moriches 20
Kaitlyn Ippolito Middle Country 20
Ava Mulè Glenn 20
Ella Suglia Mattituck 20
Gianna Forte Huntington 19
Ella Masem Bellport 19
Taylor Metzler Center Moriches 19
Taylor Meyers Hampton Bays 19
Ava Obloj West Islip 19
Amelia Brite Commack 18
Ava Franco Longwood 18
Ava Meyn Bayport-Blue Point 18
Mckenzie Moeller Rocky Point 18
Ava Tintle East Hampton / Bridgehampton / Pierson / Ross 18
Eden  Brown Hampton Bays 17
Elisabeth Hanham Riverhead 17

Girls Lacrosse saves leaders

Player School SAVES
Grace McDonald Smithtown East 183
Sara  Maas Riverhead 136
Layla Greaves Half Hollow Hills 134
Liz Byrne North Babylon 131
Cassie Hall Bay Shore 129
Natalia Altebrando Miller Place 127
Maya Farnan Westhampton 127
Piper Mascaros Glenn 124
Aiko Fujita Mattituck 122
Ava Salinas Bellport 119
Meckenzie Caldwell Whitman 117
Amy Jimenez Maza Southampton 114
Riley Schildt Center Moriches 114
Abigail Warner Longwood 111
Hailey Stratton Patchogue-Medford 110
Olivia Bradley Commack 109
Megan Morris Northport 104
Makayla Inguanta Floyd 103
Arabella Ribaudo Deer Park 102
Maribella  Marciano Smithtown West 101
Olivia Eusanio Harborfields 98
Manning Paige Sayville 97
Brianna Henke Rocky Point 96
Abbey Dieumegard Islip 95
Sara Flobeck Mt. Sinai 95
Nathalia Valverde Brentwood 91
Kayla Lipscomb Lindenhurst 90
Addison Costa Babylon 89
Andie DiGioia Huntington 86
Ava Carrillo Ward Melville 85
Cadence Gentile Connetquot 85
Ashley Langdon Eastport-South Manor 83
Emma Luvera Copiague 78
Emma Batter Port Jefferson 76
Amanda Manfredi East Islip 73
Kamryn Osik Shoreham-Wading River 72
Lauren  Capone Hampton Bays 71
Makenna Gagliardi West Islip 71
Jamie Cuozzo Middle Country 68
Sara Vetter Sachem East 68
Abigail DeSantis Hauppauge 65
Alexa Kuhn Rocky Point 62
Gia Perkins  Sachem East 62
Shannon Connors Sachem North 59
Maddie Hoisik West Babylon 58
Lara Pena Kings Park 58
Felicia Giglio Bayport-Blue Point 56
Avery Lanzarotta West Islip 54
Izzy Borruso Comsewogue 41
Liz Byrne North Babylon 33