TODAY'S PAPER
47° Good Evening
47° Good Evening

Find scores, schedules and stats

SCORES Girls Lacrosse Suffolk

2022 statistical leaders

Based on scores reported to Newsday

Girls Lacrosse points leaders

Player School GOALS ASSISTS POINTS
Lacey Downey West Babylon 61 60 121
Alyssa Studdert Half Hollow Hills 56 48 104
Kaylie Mackiewicz Northport 72 30 102
Ava Lily Sumwalt Riverhead 75 25 100
Nicole Mennella Smithtown West 65 27 92
Emma Blloshmi West Babylon 81 7 88
Kylie Kuhn Deer Park 72 13 85
Jayden Piraino Half Hollow Hills 42 42 84
Kayla Gilmore Floyd 65 17 82
Ava Arceri Smithtown East 58 24 82
Liz Schmutz Bay Shore 65 16 81
Shannon Smith Northport 35 38 73
Megan Magill Center Moriches 35 37 72
Kate Timarky Middle Country 52 19 71
Jaimey Hill West Islip 42 28 70
Isabella Germani Northport 56 13 69
Olivia  Rongo Westhampton 42 27 69
Ashley Kolomechuk Commack 38 30 68
Anne McGovern Kings Park 42 24 66
Camryn  Spiller Port Jefferson 50 15 65
Mackenzie Carita Patchogue-Medford 50 13 63
Nina DeNicola Smithtown East 49 13 62
Jenna Soto Smithtown East 37 25 62
Ella Suglia Mattituck 23 39 62
Allison Brewer Bay Shore 14 48 62
Sophia Conti Babylon 51 10 61
Ella Cabrera Northport 41 20 61
Jessica Peluso East Islip 54 6 60
Kyle Johnston Port Jefferson 33 26 59
Gianna Forte Huntington 46 12 58
Chloe Hickman Kings Park 29 28 57
Katie Browne Huntington 39 17 56
Grace Mulham Ward Melville 27 29 56
Angela Taddeo North Babylon 47 8 55
Mckenzie Moeller Rocky Point 32 23 55
Marina Bergin Harborfields 44 10 54
Jaxie Cestone Kings Park 41 13 54
Ashley Magee Whitman 41 13 54
Ava Mule Glenn 36 17 53
Regan Sansiviero Huntington 24 29 53
Reese King Westhampton 43 9 52
Brynn Gardner Mattituck 31 21 52
MaryEllen Gilchriest Kings Park 18 34 52
Noelle Meenan Hauppauge 42 9 51
Avery Falco Islip 26 25 51
Emma DiMaio Floyd 18 33 51
Jillian Gironda Ward Melville 15 35 50
Andie Pedatella Bellport 38 11 49
Ava Simonton Ward Melville 39 9 48
Ava Rivera Longwood 39 8 47

Girls Lacrosse goals leaders

Player School GOALS
Emma Blloshmi West Babylon 81
Ava Lily Sumwalt Riverhead 75
Kylie Kuhn Deer Park 72
Kaylie Mackiewicz Northport 72
Kayla Gilmore Floyd 65
Nicole Mennella Smithtown West 65
Liz Schmutz Bay Shore 65
Lacey Downey West Babylon 61
Ava Arceri Smithtown East 58
Isabella Germani Northport 56
Alyssa Studdert Half Hollow Hills 56
Jessica Peluso East Islip 54
Kate Timarky Middle Country 52
Sophia Conti Babylon 51
Mackenzie Carita Patchogue-Medford 50
Camryn  Spiller Port Jefferson 50
Nina DeNicola Smithtown East 49
Angela Taddeo North Babylon 47
Gianna Forte Huntington 46
Marina Bergin Harborfields 44
Reese King Westhampton 43
Jaimey Hill West Islip 42
Anne McGovern Kings Park 42
Noelle Meenan Hauppauge 42
Jayden Piraino Half Hollow Hills 42
Olivia  Rongo Westhampton 42
Ella Cabrera Northport 41
Jaxie Cestone Kings Park 41
Ashley Magee Whitman 41
Grace Balocca Ward Melville 40
Katie Browne Huntington 39
Ava Rivera Longwood 39
Ava Simonton Ward Melville 39
Amelia Brite Commack 38
Isabella Burke Center Moriches 38
Ashley Kolomechuk Commack 38
Andie Pedatella Bellport 38
Jenna Soto Smithtown East 37
Ava Mule Glenn 36
Megan Magill Center Moriches 35
Madison Ratchford Longwood 35
Shannon Smith Northport 35
Sophia DeBonis Bay Shore 34
Jordan Messina Sayville 34
Madison Schubert Comsewogue 34
Lauren Spivak Center Moriches 34
Kylie Budke Mt. Sinai 33
Lea Flobeck Mt. Sinai 33
Kyle Johnston Port Jefferson 33
Graceann Leonard Shoreham-Wading River 33

Girls Lacrosse assists leaders

Player School ASSISTS
Lacey Downey West Babylon 60
Allison Brewer Bay Shore 48
Alyssa Studdert Half Hollow Hills 48
Jayden Piraino Half Hollow Hills 42
Ella Suglia Mattituck 39
Shannon Smith Northport 38
Megan Magill Center Moriches 37
Jillian Gironda Ward Melville 35
MaryEllen Gilchriest Kings Park 34
Emma DiMaio Floyd 33
Ashley Kolomechuk Commack 30
Kaylie Mackiewicz Northport 30
Grace Mulham Ward Melville 29
Regan Sansiviero Huntington 29
Chloe Hickman Kings Park 28
Jaimey Hill West Islip 28
Nicole Mennella Smithtown West 27
Taylor Metzler Center Moriches 27
Olivia  Rongo Westhampton 27
Julia Huxtable Northport 26
Kyle Johnston Port Jefferson 26
Avery Falco Islip 25
Jenna Soto Smithtown East 25
Ava Lily Sumwalt Riverhead 25
Ava Arceri Smithtown East 24
Anne McGovern Kings Park 24
Alexa Preston Longwood 24
Alyssa Deacy Comsewogue 23
Mckenzie Moeller Rocky Point 23
Gianna Giacolone Eastport-South Manor 22
Lindsey Lucia Rocky Point 22
Brynn Gardner Mattituck 21
Selia Lyons Miller Place 21
Ella Cabrera Northport 20
Rachel Rempe Riverhead 20
Alexa Spallina Mt. Sinai 19
Kate Timarky Middle Country 19
Riley Eaton Sachem North 18
Natalee Frabizio Bayport-Blue Point 18
Iris Hoffman Whitman 18
Rebecca Reinhard Longwood 18
Katie Browne Huntington 17
Kayla Gilmore Floyd 17
Ava Mule Glenn 17
Lili Pettit Commack 17
Olivia Piazzolla Islip 17
Ryleigh Zamora North Babylon 17
Jacklyn Cronin Hauppauge 16
Liz Schmutz Bay Shore 16
Tara DiMaio Floyd 15

Girls Lacrosse saves leaders

Player School SAVES
Maya Farnan Westhampton 170
Liz Byrne North Babylon 157
Caitlin Noack Center Moriches 147
Cassie Hall Bay Shore 141
Grace McDonald Smithtown East 138
Meghan Morris Northport 137
Ava Carrillo Ward Melville 125
Haley Sahadeo Half Hollow Hills 120
Sara Vetter Sachem East 117
Francesca Viteritti Harborfields 116
Olivia Bradley Commack 115
Kayla Lipscomb Lindenhurst 113
Piper Mascaros Glenn 112
Abby Warner Longwood 109
Caelan Connors Sachem North 105
Alexa Kuhn Rocky Point 103
Natalia Altebrando Miller Place 102
Meckenzie Caldwell Whitman 98
Abigail DeSantis Hauppauge 95
Ava Salinas Bellport 95
Sara Maas Riverhead 94
Madeline Knott Kings Park 93
Gabby Tomasso Comsewogue 93
Jess Harclerode Sayville 92
Hailey Stratton Patchogue-Medford 92
Hannorah Ragusa Connetquot 91
Addison Costa Babylon 87
Jillian McFadden Mt. Sinai 82
Arabella Ribaudo Deer Park 80
Jamie Cuozzo Middle Country 75
Amanda Jones Floyd 73
Maribella Marciano Smithtown West 70
Ainsley Proctor Huntington 70
Laura Calderon East Hampton / Pierson 67
Avery Lanzarotta West Islip 66
Maddie Hoisik West Babylon 65
Emma Batter Port Jefferson 64
I Jaramillo Hampton Bays 64
Marcela Guerrero Brentwood 62
Amanda Manfredi East Islip 61
Ashley Langdon Eastport-South Manor 59
Kate Murphy Mattituck 57
Giselle Peralta Copiague 55
Maggie Harding Shoreham-Wading River 51
Katelyn Hicks Islip 43
Gianna Ruggero Shoreham-Wading River 41
Frankie Dennehy Lindenhurst 39
Lily Hagan Babylon 39
Felicia Giglio Bayport-Blue Point 38
Lesly Velasquez Brentwood 38