TODAY'S PAPER
59° Good Evening
59° Good Evening

Find scores, schedules and stats

SCORES Girls Lacrosse Suffolk

2024 statistical leaders

Based on scores reported to Newsday

Girls Lacrosse points leaders

Player School GOALS ASSISTS POINTS
Jenna Soto Smithtown East 82 40 122
Kayla  Gilmore Floyd 59 31 90
Mirabella Altebrando Miller Place 21 65 86
Alexa Spallina Mt. Sinai 38 47 85
Kate Atkinson Northport 59 25 84
Emma DiMaio Floyd 37 45 82
Reese Marcario Shoreham-Wading River 37 44 81
Jayden Piraino Half Hollow Hills 49 31 80
Reese King Westhampton 53 22 75
Melina Sarlo East Hampton / Bridgehampton / Pierson / Ross 57 16 73
Payton Noack Center Moriches 54 18 72
McKenzie Moeller Rocky Point 37 33 70
Riley Cash Northport 34 35 69
Kate  Theofield Smithtown West 61 7 68
Julia Huxtable Northport 47 21 68
Sophia  Conti Babylon 51 16 67
Amelia Brite Commack 51 15 66
Lili Pettit Commack 41 24 65
Page  Kellershon Mattituck 32 32 64
Logan Pilon Riverhead 53 10 63
Caitlin Barnes Islip 48 13 61
Gianna Calise Mattituck 48 13 61
Andie Pedatella Bellport 49 9 58
Angela Taddeo North Babylon 47 11 58
Taylor Meyers Hampton Bays 40 18 58
Emilia Retzlaff Ward Melville 37 21 58
Peyton Wozniak Kings Park 26 31 57
Sabrina Boyle Huntington 41 15 56
Kayleigh Bender Huntington 38 18 56
Olivia Liddell Patchogue-Medford 42 13 55
Addison Ruland Patchogue-Medford 30 25 55
Jenna Mehlinger Smithtown East 29 26 55
Isabella Fiorelli Whitman 42 12 54
Ellianna LaGreca Half Hollow Hills 39 14 53
Kennedy Radziul Northport 39 14 53
Ava Meyn Bayport-Blue Point 38 15 53
Ella Hirsch Middle Country 48 4 52
Michaela Grever Glenn 45 7 52
Makayla Walsh Center Moriches 40 11 51
Madison Herr Shoreham-Wading River 36 15 51
Ava  Tintle East Hampton / Bridgehampton / Pierson / Ross 34 17 51
Emma Hendry Commack 31 20 51
Sadie Shultz Riverhead 42 8 50
Jolie Schiavo Smithtown West 44 5 49
Kate  Spinks Ward Melville 44 5 49
Brynn Johnsen Bellport 27 22 49
Ava Obloj West Islip 26 23 49
Samantha Maucere West Babylon 26 22 48
Kathleen O'Mara Whitman 39 8 47
Emily Clemens Kings Park 35 12 47

Girls Lacrosse goals leaders

Player School GOALS
Jenna Soto Smithtown East 82
Kate  Theofield Smithtown West 61
Kate Atkinson Northport 59
Kayla  Gilmore Floyd 59
Melina Sarlo East Hampton / Bridgehampton / Pierson / Ross 57
Payton Noack Center Moriches 54
Reese King Westhampton 53
Logan Pilon Riverhead 53
Amelia Brite Commack 51
Sophia  Conti Babylon 51
Andie Pedatella Bellport 49
Jayden Piraino Half Hollow Hills 49
Caitlin Barnes Islip 48
Gianna Calise Mattituck 48
Ella Hirsch Middle Country 48
Julia Huxtable Northport 47
Angela Taddeo North Babylon 47
Michaela Grever Glenn 45
Jolie Schiavo Smithtown West 44
Kate  Spinks Ward Melville 44
Isabella Fiorelli Whitman 42
Olivia Liddell Patchogue-Medford 42
Sadie Shultz Riverhead 42
Sabrina Boyle Huntington 41
Sophia Buffardi Sayville 41
Haley Nasloski Bay Shore 41
Lili Pettit Commack 41
Taylor Meyers Hampton Bays 40
Makayla Walsh Center Moriches 40
Ellianna LaGreca Half Hollow Hills 39
Kathleen O'Mara Whitman 39
Kennedy Radziul Northport 39
Ava Rivera Longwood 39
Kayleigh Bender Huntington 38
Ava Meyn Bayport-Blue Point 38
Alexa Spallina Mt. Sinai 38
Amanda Sweeney Eastport-South Manor 38
Emma DiMaio Floyd 37
Reese Marcario Shoreham-Wading River 37
McKenzie Moeller Rocky Point 37
Emilia Retzlaff Ward Melville 37
Madison Herr Shoreham-Wading River 36
Avery Vergano West Babylon 36
Anna Wood Rocky Point 36
Emily Clemens Kings Park 35
Aubrie Eisfeld Bayport-Blue Point 35
Kylie  Lamoureux Rocky Point 35
Ava Mansueto Hauppauge 35
Sofia Cangelosi Sayville 34
Riley Cash Northport 34

Girls Lacrosse assists leaders

Player School ASSISTS
Mirabella Altebrando Miller Place 65
Alexa Spallina Mt. Sinai 47
Emma DiMaio Floyd 45
Reese Marcario Shoreham-Wading River 44
Jenna Soto Smithtown East 40
Riley Cash Northport 35
McKenzie Moeller Rocky Point 33
Page  Kellershon Mattituck 32
Kayla  Gilmore Floyd 31
Jayden Piraino Half Hollow Hills 31
Peyton Wozniak Kings Park 31
Alyssa Lorefice Smithtown West 27
Aubrey Maurer Commack 27
Jenna Mehlinger Smithtown East 26
Kate Atkinson Northport 25
Addison Ruland Patchogue-Medford 25
Ella Masem Bellport 24
Lili Pettit Commack 24
Taylor Reising Islip 24
Ava Obloj West Islip 23
Brynn Johnsen Bellport 22
Reese King Westhampton 22
Samantha Maucere West Babylon 22
Julianna Tietjen Northport 22
Sofia Zambrunn Sachem North 22
Julia Huxtable Northport 21
Grace  Quinn Mattituck 21
Emilia Retzlaff Ward Melville 21
Emma Hendry Commack 20
Grace Mulham Ward Melville 19
Kayleigh Bender Huntington 18
Avery Bowden East Islip 18
Eden Brown Hampton Bays 18
Riley Carlson Eastport-South Manor 18
Karley Kreuscher East Islip 18
Christina Lauro Northport 18
Taylor Meyers Hampton Bays 18
Payton Noack Center Moriches 18
Gianna Bevacque Patchogue-Medford 17
Mckenna Farrell Sayville 17
Ava Franco Longwood 17
Ava  Tintle East Hampton / Bridgehampton / Pierson / Ross 17
Bridget  Callery Huntington 16
Sophia  Conti Babylon 16
Ava Derby Westhampton 16
Jamie Elliott Connetquot 16
Abby Galaris Sayville 16
Grace Gordon Huntington 16
Taylor LaGrega Bellport 16
Melina Sarlo East Hampton / Bridgehampton / Pierson / Ross 16

Girls Lacrosse saves leaders

Player School SAVES
Grace McDonald Smithtown East 176
Emma Batter Port Jefferson 170
Liz Byrne North Babylon 138
Hailey Stratton Patchogue-Medford 131
Maya Farnan Westhampton 124
Abigail Warner Longwood 122
Layla Greaves Half Hollow Hills 119
Maribella Marciano Smithtown West 115
Sophia Giangreco Shoreham-Wading River 114
Meckenzie Caldwell Whitman 113
Olivia Eusanio Harborfields 111
Sadie Campsey East Hampton / Bridgehampton / Pierson / Ross 106
Kiley Nolan East Islip 104
Abigail Dieumegard Islip 103
Charlotte Cuneo Northport 102
Sara Maas Riverhead 101
Brianna Henke Rocky Point 100
Riley Schildt Center Moriches 100
Ashley Langdon Eastport-South Manor 97
Nathalia Valverde Brentwood 97
Addison Costa Babylon 95
Maddie Hoisik West Babylon 95
Olivia Bezmalinovic Commack 94
Julia Hipperling Floyd 94
Makenna Gagliardi West Islip 93
Sabrina Howe Glenn 93
Elle Bitran Kings Park 92
Aiko Fujita Mattituck 92
Gabby Braun Deer Park 90
Erin Miller Middle Country 86
Lauren LaGrega Bellport 84
Elsa Branco Bay Shore 80
Ava Carrillo Ward Melville 79
Abigail DeSantis Hauppauge 78
Shannon Morley Connetquot 70
Gia Perkins Sachem East 67
Shannon Alden Bayport-Blue Point 66
Alyssa Tappin Sachem North 65
Shae Connors Sachem North 64
Cecilia Ryan Bay Shore 64
Julia Lilienthal Sayville 58
Bella Wolff Lindenhurst 58
Mia Nowlan Comsewogue 55
Neveahya Bell Southampton 52
Nikki Capocci Miller Place 52
Ava Salinas Bellport 49
Alicia Lipscomb Lindenhurst 47
Juliet Johnson Huntington 46
Andie DiGioia Huntington 42
Kathryn Arrington Mt. Sinai 40