2024 statistical leaders
Based on scores reported to Newsday
Boys Lacrosse points leaders
Player | School | GOALS | ASSISTS | POINTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kole Lemke | Hauppauge | 17 | 6 | 23 |
Jackson Thompson | Miller Place | 15 | 7 | 22 |
Matt Triolo | Glenn | 13 | 9 | 22 |
Anthony Raio | Half Hollow Hills | 9 | 12 | 21 |
Connor Curran | Bayport-Blue Point | 7 | 14 | 21 |
Daniel Odell | Eastport-South Manor | 6 | 14 | 20 |
Nick Uzakewicz | Hauppauge | 5 | 15 | 20 |
Zach Marco | Half Hollow Hills | 17 | 2 | 19 |
Matthew Baldino | East Islip | 13 | 6 | 19 |
Preston Vinch | Eastport-South Manor | 14 | 4 | 18 |
Ryan Filippi | Port Jefferson | 13 | 4 | 17 |
Matthew McIntee | East Islip | 10 | 7 | 17 |
Justin Silon | Longwood | 12 | 4 | 16 |
Tommy McCann | Sayville | 9 | 7 | 16 |
Ben Morris | Bayport-Blue Point | 9 | 7 | 16 |
Caiden Alazraki | Lindenhurst | 3 | 12 | 15 |
Hunter De Ronde | Lindenhurst | 12 | 2 | 14 |
Griffin Sumwalt | Riverhead | 11 | 2 | 13 |
Joe Scavone | Lindenhurst | 9 | 4 | 13 |
Liam Henshaw | West Babylon | 8 | 5 | 13 |
Colin Casey | Center Moriches | 6 | 7 | 13 |
Cole Madden | Glenn | 6 | 7 | 13 |
Will Drake | Westhampton | 4 | 9 | 13 |
Ryan Taylor | Glenn | 10 | 2 | 12 |
Charlie Heffernan | East Islip | 9 | 3 | 12 |
Ryan Hannaford | Bayport-Blue Point | 8 | 4 | 12 |
Brandon Berozi | Commack | 7 | 5 | 12 |
Sean Hannigan | East Islip | 6 | 6 | 12 |
Braeden Murphy | Miller Place | 6 | 6 | 12 |
Javen Taff | Sayville | 6 | 6 | 12 |
Zach Timpone | Riverhead | 6 | 6 | 12 |
Finn Drake | Westhampton | 8 | 3 | 11 |
Jayson Cardenas | Longwood | 6 | 5 | 11 |
Ryan Giambone | Longwood | 6 | 5 | 11 |
William Jordan | Center Moriches | 6 | 5 | 11 |
Lucas LaForge | Mt. Sinai | 4 | 7 | 11 |
Nick Carretta | Mt. Sinai | 9 | 1 | 10 |
Aiden Meyer | Sayville | 7 | 3 | 10 |
Carson Turissini | Connetquot | 6 | 4 | 10 |
Jack Salva | Kings Park | 5 | 5 | 10 |
Derek Busking | West Islip | 4 | 6 | 10 |
Liam Byrne | Smithtown West | 4 | 6 | 10 |
Marc Pluchino | Floyd | 4 | 6 | 10 |
Liam Kershis | Shoreham-Wading River | 1 | 9 | 10 |
James Bruno | Half Hollow Hills | 8 | 1 | 9 |
Ethan Segal | Hauppauge | 8 | 1 | 9 |
Jayden Bonner | Floyd | 7 | 2 | 9 |
Anthony Carlo | Sachem East | 7 | 2 | 9 |
Chase Ritcey | Harborfields | 7 | 2 | 9 |
Dylan Sauerman | Deer Park | 7 | 2 | 9 |
Boys Lacrosse goals leaders
Player | School | GOALS |
---|---|---|
Kole Lemke | Hauppauge | 17 |
Zach Marco | Half Hollow Hills | 17 |
Jackson Thompson | Miller Place | 15 |
Preston Vinch | Eastport-South Manor | 14 |
Matthew Baldino | East Islip | 13 |
Ryan Filippi | Port Jefferson | 13 |
Matt Triolo | Glenn | 13 |
Hunter De Ronde | Lindenhurst | 12 |
Justin Silon | Longwood | 12 |
Griffin Sumwalt | Riverhead | 11 |
Matthew McIntee | East Islip | 10 |
Ryan Taylor | Glenn | 10 |
Nick Carretta | Mt. Sinai | 9 |
Charlie Heffernan | East Islip | 9 |
Tommy McCann | Sayville | 9 |
Ben Morris | Bayport-Blue Point | 9 |
Anthony Raio | Half Hollow Hills | 9 |
Joe Scavone | Lindenhurst | 9 |
James Bruno | Half Hollow Hills | 8 |
Finn Drake | Westhampton | 8 |
Ryan Hannaford | Bayport-Blue Point | 8 |
Liam Henshaw | West Babylon | 8 |
Ethan Segal | Hauppauge | 8 |
Brandon Berozi | Commack | 7 |
Jayden Bonner | Floyd | 7 |
Chase Busking | West Islip | 7 |
Anthony Carlo | Sachem East | 7 |
Connor Curran | Bayport-Blue Point | 7 |
James Gorman | Lindenhurst | 7 |
Liam Gregorek | Shoreham-Wading River | 7 |
Aiden Meyer | Sayville | 7 |
Chase Ritcey | Harborfields | 7 |
Dylan Sauerman | Deer Park | 7 |
John Savino | Smithtown West | 7 |
Drew Calloway | Westhampton | 6 |
Jayson Cardenas | Longwood | 6 |
Colin Casey | Center Moriches | 6 |
Ryan Giambone | Longwood | 6 |
Luke Griffin | Kings Park | 6 |
Sean Hannigan | East Islip | 6 |
Cameron James | Smithtown East | 6 |
William Jordan | Center Moriches | 6 |
Jack Kalinowski | East Islip | 6 |
Cole Madden | Glenn | 6 |
Dante Mansfield | Westhampton | 6 |
Nico Markowski | Harborfields | 6 |
Jesse Mott | Miller Place | 6 |
Braeden Murphy | Miller Place | 6 |
Jake Neidig | Patchogue-Medford | 6 |
Daniel Odell | Eastport-South Manor | 6 |
Boys Lacrosse assists leaders
Player | School | ASSISTS |
---|---|---|
Nick Uzakewicz | Hauppauge | 15 |
Connor Curran | Bayport-Blue Point | 14 |
Daniel Odell | Eastport-South Manor | 14 |
Caiden Alazraki | Lindenhurst | 12 |
Anthony Raio | Half Hollow Hills | 12 |
Will Drake | Westhampton | 9 |
Liam Kershis | Shoreham-Wading River | 9 |
Matt Triolo | Glenn | 9 |
Colin Casey | Center Moriches | 7 |
Lucas LaForge | Mt. Sinai | 7 |
Cole Madden | Glenn | 7 |
Tommy McCann | Sayville | 7 |
Matthew McIntee | East Islip | 7 |
Ben Morris | Bayport-Blue Point | 7 |
Jackson Thompson | Miller Place | 7 |
Matthew Baldino | East Islip | 6 |
Derek Busking | West Islip | 6 |
Liam Byrne | Smithtown West | 6 |
Joe Filardi | Half Hollow Hills | 6 |
Sean Hannigan | East Islip | 6 |
Kole Lemke | Hauppauge | 6 |
Braeden Murphy | Miller Place | 6 |
Marc Pluchino | Floyd | 6 |
Javen Taff | Sayville | 6 |
Zach Timpone | Riverhead | 6 |
Jack Weiss | Harborfields | 6 |
Billy Berhalter | Kings Park | 5 |
Brandon Berozi | Commack | 5 |
Vincent Bolognino | Harborfields | 5 |
Luke Bradley | Half Hollow Hills | 5 |
Jayson Cardenas | Longwood | 5 |
Jacob Faison | Patchogue-Medford | 5 |
Ryan Giambone | Longwood | 5 |
PJ Gilhauley | Floyd | 5 |
Liam Henshaw | West Babylon | 5 |
William Jordan | Center Moriches | 5 |
Aidan Kilduff | Ward Melville | 5 |
Luca Lattanzio | South Fork | 5 |
Jack Salva | Kings Park | 5 |
Antosh Borawski | West Babylon | 4 |
Rowan Casey | Port Jefferson | 4 |
Ryan Filippi | Port Jefferson | 4 |
Zach Fishman | Commack | 4 |
Ryan Hannaford | Bayport-Blue Point | 4 |
ALEX Kershis | Shoreham-Wading River | 4 |
Nick Mistler | Patchogue-Medford | 4 |
Joe Scavone | Lindenhurst | 4 |
Justin Silon | Longwood | 4 |
Alex Theodoropolous | Eastport-South Manor | 4 |
Carson Turissini | Connetquot | 4 |
Boys Lacrosse saves leaders
Player | School | SAVES |
---|---|---|
Gavin Mantel | Eastport-South Manor | 56 |
Christopher LoRe | Miller Place | 55 |
Drew Walendowski | East Islip | 49 |
Andrew McKenzie | Mattituck | 45 |
Brandon Ovaitte | West Babylon | 40 |
Owen Whiffen | Port Jefferson | 38 |
DJ Xavier | Rocky Point | 38 |
Brendan Carroll | Smithtown East | 37 |
Charlie Serafin | Harborfields | 37 |
Connor Fitzgibbon | Connetquot | 35 |
Marley Witzman | Deer Park | 35 |
Logan Hoenig | Middle Country | 34 |
Sal Santoro | Half Hollow Hills | 34 |
Luke Tiedman | Floyd | 34 |
Ethan Levy | Glenn | 32 |
Dom Ziccardi | Kings Park | 31 |
Kieran Davis | Whitman | 30 |
Devin Dubendorf | Bay Shore | 30 |
Jayden Messina | Longwood | 30 |
Michael Albino | Center Moriches | 28 |
Brady Smith | Bayport-Blue Point | 28 |
Charlie Beasley | Westhampton | 27 |
Jacob Snedeker | Bellport | 27 |
John Marino | Center Moriches | 26 |
Dillion Zaleski | Riverhead | 26 |
Dylan Bonasera | Smithtown West | 24 |
Jordan Feltz | Hauppauge | 24 |
Ramon Mateo | Patchogue-Medford | 24 |
Mikey Sands | Sayville | 24 |
Adam Wachhoolder | Comsewogue | 22 |
Patrick Costa | Babylon | 21 |
Colin Dellomo | Sachem East | 21 |
Matt Taylor | Mt. Sinai | 20 |
Colin Caputo | Commack | 18 |
JADEN Galfano | Shoreham-Wading River | 17 |
Brandon Ramirez | Lindenhurst | 17 |
Davon DiFede | Ward Melville | 16 |
Nick Schiliro | Harborfields | 15 |
Collin Blume | Eastport-South Manor | 13 |
Joe Kalhorn | North Babylon | 13 |
Sean Rowan | Lindenhurst | 13 |
Matthew Shaw | Floyd | 13 |
Alex Delgiorno | Sayville | 11 |
Will Fallon | Huntington | 11 |
Michael Howard | Sachem North | 11 |
Ethan Shulder | Ward Melville | 11 |
Oliver Edson | South Fork | 9 |
Patrick McManus | Whitman | 9 |
Bennett | Sachem East | 8 |
Jonathan Hammond | Bay Shore | 8 |