TODAY'S PAPER
85° Good Evening
85° Good Evening

Find scores, schedules and stats

SCORES Boys Lacrosse Long Island

2024 statistical leaders

Based on scores reported to Newsday

Boys Lacrosse points leaders

Player School GOALS ASSISTS POINTS
Anthony Raio Half Hollow Hills 75 44 119
Matt D'Aversa North Shore 63 41 104
Troy Madden Herricks 47 57 104
Mike Aiello South Side 59 43 102
Ben Morris Bayport-Blue Point 56 43 99
Zach Marco Half Hollow Hills 68 28 96
Ryan Banaciski St. John the Baptist 57 39 96
JC Echezuria Island Trees 61 31 92
Devin Paccione Wantagh 32 60 92
David Disque Syosset 56 31 87
Thomas Girimonti Huntington 56 31 87
Liam Kershis Shoreham-Wading River 39 47 86
Brendan O'Keefe Farmingdale 41 44 85
Brandon Berozi Commack 41 43 84
Matthew McIntee East Islip 34 50 84
Griffin Sumwalt Riverhead 56 27 83
Nick Uzakewicz Hauppauge 33 50 83
Kian McCoy Island Trees 60 22 82
Matt Triolo Glenn 57 24 81
Kole Lemke Hauppauge 55 24 79
James Pagano Commack 51 28 79
Connor Curran Bayport-Blue Point 32 45 77
Derek Busking West Islip 38 38 76
Liam Henshaw West Babylon 41 34 75
Matthew Baldino East Islip 50 24 74
Jake Martini Wantagh 43 31 74
Cody McClean New Hyde Park 56 17 73
Ryan Meyers Comsewogue 47 26 73
Tommy Gaudio Herricks 37 35 72
Carmine Jaconi Sachem East 27 45 72
Nicholas Limberg St. John the Baptist 57 14 71
Sawyer Deseve North Shore 36 35 71
Jayson Cardenas Longwood 44 26 70
Dylan Martini Wantagh 56 13 69
Carson Turissini Connetquot 50 19 69
Daniel McNulty Huntington 38 31 69
Josh Rubin Jericho 35 34 69
James Kelly Hicksville 35 33 68
Steven Baranoski Floral Park 55 12 67
Jack Salva Kings Park 39 28 67
Aidan Garvey New Hyde Park 33 34 67
Tommy McCann Sayville 31 36 67
Cullen Lynch South Side 53 13 66
Owen West South Side 46 20 66
Luca Lattanzio South Fork 44 22 66
Colin Casey Center Moriches 37 29 66
Zach Brittman Ward Melville 24 42 66
Michael Felicetti Kellenberg 29 36 65
Jack Deliberti Northport 46 18 64
Daniel Barone Seaford 36 28 64

Boys Lacrosse goals leaders

Player School GOALS
Anthony Raio Half Hollow Hills 75
Zach Marco Half Hollow Hills 68
Matt D'Aversa North Shore 63
JC Echezuria Island Trees 61
Kian McCoy Island Trees 60
Mike Aiello South Side 59
Ryan Banaciski St. John the Baptist 57
Nicholas Limberg St. John the Baptist 57
Matt Triolo Glenn 57
David Disque Syosset 56
Thomas Girimonti Huntington 56
Dylan Martini Wantagh 56
Cody McClean New Hyde Park 56
Ben Morris Bayport-Blue Point 56
Griffin Sumwalt Riverhead 56
Steven Baranoski Floral Park 55
Kole Lemke Hauppauge 55
Luke Martini Wantagh 54
James Bruno Half Hollow Hills 53
Cullen Lynch South Side 53
Tim Navin Seaford 51
James Pagano Commack 51
Matthew Baldino East Islip 50
Carson Turissini Connetquot 50
Nick Ladeairous Glen Cove 49
John  Savino Smithtown West 49
AJ Carlo Sachem East 48
Ryan Filippi Port Jefferson 48
Troy Madden Herricks 47
Ryan Meyers Comsewogue 47
Jack Deliberti Northport 46
Ryan Hannaford Bayport-Blue Point 46
Chris Obertis Carey 46
Owen West South Side 46
Jayson Cardenas Longwood 44
Luca Lattanzio South Fork 44
Stephen Rosano Ward Melville 44
Matthew Rotolo St. John the Baptist 44
Brady Mahler Baldwin 43
Jake Martini Wantagh 43
Luke Breslin St. Anthony's 42
Chase Busking West Islip 42
Jackson Thompson Miller Place 42
Brandon Berozi Commack 41
Hunter De Ronde Lindenhurst 41
Liam Henshaw West Babylon 41
Brendan O'Keefe Farmingdale 41
Luke Loiacano Northport 40
Aiden Meyer Sayville 40
Luke Hartman Long Beach 39

Boys Lacrosse assists leaders

Player School ASSISTS
Devin Paccione Wantagh 60
Troy Madden Herricks 57
Matthew McIntee East Islip 50
Nick Uzakewicz Hauppauge 50
Liam Kershis Shoreham-Wading River 47
Connor Curran Bayport-Blue Point 45
Carmine Jaconi Sachem East 45
Brendan O'Keefe Farmingdale 44
Anthony Raio Half Hollow Hills 44
Mike Aiello South Side 43
Brandon Berozi Commack 43
Ben Morris Bayport-Blue Point 43
Daniel Odell Eastport-South Manor 43
Zach Brittman Ward Melville 42
Matt D'Aversa North Shore 41
Ryan Banaciski St. John the Baptist 39
Derek Busking West Islip 38
Luca Elmaleh Northport 36
Michael Felicetti Kellenberg 36
Tommy McCann Sayville 36
Luke Bradley Half Hollow Hills 35
Liam  Byrne Smithtown West 35
Sawyer Deseve North Shore 35
Tommy Gaudio Herricks 35
Aidan Garvey New Hyde Park 34
Liam Henshaw West Babylon 34
Josh Rubin Jericho 34
James Kelly Hicksville 33
Isaiah Lattanzio South Fork 33
Thomas Keegan Sachem North 32
David Disque Syosset 31
JC Echezuria Island Trees 31
Thomas Girimonti Huntington 31
Jake Martini Wantagh 31
Daniel McNulty Huntington 31
Liam Williams Mepham 31
Joe Filardi Half Hollow Hills 30
Caiden Alazraki Lindenhurst 29
Jack Caracciola East Meadow 29
Colin Casey Center Moriches 29
Brendan Dalton Hicksville 29
Joe Filocamo Island Trees 29
Zach Timpone Riverhead 29
Daniel Barone Seaford 28
Blake  Lyons Wheatley/Carle Place 28
Zach Marco Half Hollow Hills 28
James Pagano Commack 28
Jack Salva Kings Park 28
Will Drake Westhampton 27
Nick Henry West Islip 27

Boys Lacrosse saves leaders

Player School SAVES
Sal Santoro Half Hollow Hills 268
Christopher LoRe Miller Place 251
Vincent Fuentes Plainedge 240
Connor Fitzgibbon Connetquot 227
Jimmy Caputo Farmingdale 226
Marley Witzman Deer Park 217
Drew Walendowski East Islip 215
Brendan Carroll Smithtown East 212
Owen Whiffen Port Jefferson 196
Andrew McKenzie Mattituck 188
Will Shaw St. John the Baptist 188
Ethan Levy Glenn 187
DJ Xavier Rocky Point 179
Matteo Cameron Glen Cove 177
Logan Hoenig Middle Country 176
Kieran  Davis Whitman 169
Will Fallon Huntington 167
Brady Smith Bayport-Blue Point 167
Michael Jannotte Massapequa 166
Jackson Reger East Meadow 163
Adam Wachholder Comsewogue 163
Joe Kalhorn North Babylon 162
AJ Saragossi Island Trees 156
Jordan  Feltz Hauppauge 155
Gavin Mantel Eastport-South Manor 154
Devin Dubendorf Bay Shore 153
Rich Metzger Carey 153
Jaden Galfano Shoreham-Wading River 149
Griffin Pinter North Shore 148
Ramon Mateo Patchogue-Medford 145
Brandon Ovaitte West Babylon 143
Kyle Conklin Wantagh 142
Charlie Serafin Harborfields 142
Colin Dellomo Sachem East 140
Dom Ziccardi Kings Park 140
Robin Varughese Great Neck South 139
Josh Weisenfeld Syosset 138
Charlie Beasley Westhampton 137
Caiden Lung Lynbrook 136
Freddy Giovanelli Hicksville 135
Michael Howard Sachem North 135
Michael Muscarella South Side 135
Jacob Snedeker Bellport 135
John Nawojchik St. Dominic 134
Quinn Napolitano Northport 130
Aiden DeRupo Long Beach 129
Jake Ilardo Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK 129
Ayden Khan Herricks 129
Matthew Muntzenberger New Hyde Park 128
Luke Tiedman Floyd 127