TODAY'S PAPER
52° Good Evening
52° Good Evening

Find scores, schedules and stats

SCORES Boys Lacrosse Long Island

2024 statistical leaders

Based on scores reported to Newsday

Boys Lacrosse points leaders

Player School GOALS ASSISTS POINTS
Josh Rubin Jericho 28 28 56
Anthony Raio Half Hollow Hills 28 20 48
Cody McClean New Hyde Park 35 11 46
Zach Marco Half Hollow Hills 37 6 43
Aidan Garvey New Hyde Park 23 20 43
Brandon Berozi Commack 21 21 42
Jack Caracciola East Meadow 15 27 42
Ben Morris Bayport-Blue Point 25 16 41
Connor Curran Bayport-Blue Point 12 29 41
Harley Finkelstein Calhoun 26 14 40
Kole Lemke Hauppauge 29 10 39
Matthew Baldino East Islip 27 12 39
Griffin Sumwalt Riverhead 27 12 39
Troy Madden Herricks 11 28 39
Ryan Banaciski St. John the Baptist 25 13 38
Finn Drake Westhampton 24 13 37
Jack Salva Kings Park 22 15 37
Carson Turissini Connetquot 24 12 36
Zach Timpone Riverhead 21 15 36
Matt Triolo Glenn 25 10 35
Matthew McIntee East Islip 17 18 35
James Pagano Commack 23 11 34
Liam Kershis Shoreham-Wading River 11 23 34
Nick Uzakewicz Hauppauge 9 25 34
Will Drake Westhampton 15 18 33
Matt D'Aversa North Shore 23 9 32
Caiden Alazraki Lindenhurst 11 21 32
Brady Mahler Baldwin 23 8 31
Chris Obertis Carey 23 8 31
Michael Aiello South Side 19 12 31
Liam Henshaw West Babylon 16 15 31
Jack Person Jericho 16 15 31
Colin Casey Center Moriches 16 14 30
Derek Busking West Islip 13 17 30
Hunter De Ronde Lindenhurst 25 4 29
Nick Carretta Mt. Sinai 23 6 29
Ryan Filippi Port Jefferson 23 6 29
Shaun Walters Calhoun 22 7 29
Aydan Deliso Connetquot 21 8 29
David Disque Syosset 19 10 29
Jacob Faison Patchogue-Medford 16 13 29
Lucas LaForge Mt. Sinai 16 13 29
Blake  Lyons Wheatley/Carle Place 13 16 29
Dylan Martini Wantagh 23 5 28
Preston Vinch Eastport-South Manor 22 6 28
Jake Martini Wantagh 20 8 28
Ryan Meyers Comsewogue 19 9 28
Nick Voll Calhoun 18 10 28
Isaiah Lattanzio South Fork 16 12 28
Brenden O'Keefe Farmingdale 16 12 28

Boys Lacrosse goals leaders

Player School GOALS
Zach Marco Half Hollow Hills 37
Cody McClean New Hyde Park 35
Kole Lemke Hauppauge 29
Anthony Raio Half Hollow Hills 28
Josh Rubin Jericho 28
Matthew Baldino East Islip 27
Griffin Sumwalt Riverhead 27
Harley Finkelstein Calhoun 26
Ryan Banaciski St. John the Baptist 25
Hunter De Ronde Lindenhurst 25
Nick Ladeairous Glen Cove 25
Ben Morris Bayport-Blue Point 25
Matt Triolo Glenn 25
Finn Drake Westhampton 24
Carson Turissini Connetquot 24
Nick Carretta Mt. Sinai 23
Matt D'Aversa North Shore 23
Ryan Filippi Port Jefferson 23
Aidan Garvey New Hyde Park 23
Brady Mahler Baldwin 23
Dylan Martini Wantagh 23
Chris Obertis Carey 23
Andrew Ottomanelli Garden City 23
James Pagano Commack 23
Jack Salva Kings Park 22
Preston Vinch Eastport-South Manor 22
Shaun Walters Calhoun 22
Steven Baranoski Floral Park 21
Brandon Berozi Commack 21
James Bruno Half Hollow Hills 21
Aydan Deliso Connetquot 21
Luke Martini Wantagh 21
Zach Timpone Riverhead 21
Tyler Chawla Jericho 20
Jake Martini Wantagh 20
Bryan Tauber East Meadow 20
Michael Aiello South Side 19
David Disque Syosset 19
Patrick Hyland Smithtown West 19
Dante Mansfield Westhampton 19
Ryan Meyers Comsewogue 19
Daniel Perlman Great Neck North 19
Riley Royals Herricks 19
John  Savino Smithtown West 19
Jackson Thompson Miller Place 19
Owen West South Side 19
Jayden Bonner Floyd 18
Chase Busking West Islip 18
Carson Kraus Garden City 18
Jack O'Connor Plainedge 18

Boys Lacrosse assists leaders

Player School ASSISTS
Connor Curran Bayport-Blue Point 29
Troy Madden Herricks 28
Josh Rubin Jericho 28
Jack Caracciola East Meadow 27
Nick Uzakewicz Hauppauge 25
Liam Kershis Shoreham-Wading River 23
Caiden Alazraki Lindenhurst 21
Brandon Berozi Commack 21
Aidan Garvey New Hyde Park 20
Anthony Raio Half Hollow Hills 20
Will Drake Westhampton 18
Matthew McIntee East Islip 18
Daniel Odell Eastport-South Manor 18
Derek Busking West Islip 17
Dylan Chawla Jericho 17
Michael Madden Oceanside 17
Devin Paccione Wantagh 17
Blake  Lyons Wheatley/Carle Place 16
Ben Morris Bayport-Blue Point 16
Liam Henshaw West Babylon 15
Jack Person Jericho 15
Marc Pluchino Floyd 15
Dylan Rocchio Comsewogue 15
Marcello Romano East Meadow 15
Jack Salva Kings Park 15
Zach Timpone Riverhead 15
Colin Casey Center Moriches 14
Tommy Esposito Garden City 14
Michael Felicetti Kellenberg 14
Harley Finkelstein Calhoun 14
Ryan Banaciski St. John the Baptist 13
Luke Bradley Half Hollow Hills 13
Zach Brittman Ward Melville 13
Liam  Byrne Smithtown West 13
Owen Donnellan Plainedge 13
Finn Drake Westhampton 13
Jacob Faison Patchogue-Medford 13
Joe Filardi Half Hollow Hills 13
John Flynn Kings Park 13
Luke Griffin Kings Park 13
Owen Heller Mepham 13
James Kelly Hicksville 13
Lucas LaForge Mt. Sinai 13
Daniel McNulty Huntington 13
Michael Aiello South Side 12
Matthew Baldino East Islip 12
Billy Berhalter Kings Park 12
Andrew Danowski Bay Shore 12
Sawyer Deseve North Shore 12
Luca Emaleh Northport 12

Boys Lacrosse saves leaders

Player School SAVES
Jackson Reger East Meadow 113
Sal Santoro Half Hollow Hills 105
Connor Fitzgibbon Connetquot 102
Gavin Mantel Eastport-South Manor 95
Owen Whiffen Port Jefferson 95
Drew Walendowski East Islip 92
Matteo Cameron Glen Cove 91
Brandon Klein Jericho 90
Marley Witzman Deer Park 90
Ethan Levy Glenn 88
Brendan Carroll Smithtown East 85
Logan Hoenig Middle Country 85
Jayden Messina Longwood 84
Charlie Beasley Westhampton 82
Christopher LoRe Miller Place 82
Andrew McKenzie Mattituck 82
Daniel Sanchez West Hempstead 82
Michael Howard Sachem North 80
James Caputo Farmingdale 77
Matthew Muntzenberger New Hyde Park 76
Brian Scheidt Great Neck North 75
Michael Jannotte Massapequa 74
Mark Restivo Calhoun 73
DJ Xavier Rocky Point 73
Caiden Lung Lynbrook 72
Dom Ziccardi Kings Park 71
Will Shaw St. John the Baptist 70
Jordan  Feltz Hauppauge 66
Rich Metzger Carey 66
Adam Wachholder Comsewogue 66
Liam Neimeth Sachem East 65
Ayden Khan Herricks 63
Ramon Mateo Patchogue-Medford 63
Brandon Ovaitte West Babylon 63
Dillion Zaleski Riverhead 63
Michael Muscarella South Side 62
Brady Smith Bayport-Blue Point 62
Luke Tiedman Floyd 62
James Grego Cold Spring Harbor 61
Elijah Richard Clarke 60
Mikey Sands Sayville 60
Charlie Serafin Harborfields 60
Devin Dubendorf Bay Shore 59
Will Fallon Huntington 58
Grayson Iannotti Locust Valley 58
Gianni Passaro Wantagh 58
Chris Lamoreaux Kellenberg 57
Robin Varughese Great Neck South 57
Dylan  Bonasera  Smithtown West 55
Freddy Giovanelli Hicksville 55