TODAY'S PAPER
61° Good Evening
61° Good Evening

Find scores, schedules and stats

SCORES Boys Lacrosse Suffolk

2023 statistical leaders

Based on scores reported to Newsday

Boys Lacrosse points leaders

Player School GOALS ASSISTS POINTS
Liam Gregorek Shoreham-Wading River 64 40 104
Tyler McCarthy Connetquot 61 40 101
Tyler Moore Connetquot 48 52 100
Ryan Rooney Smithtown East 47 51 98
Alec Gregorek Shoreham-Wading River 70 27 97
Cole Marsala Mt. Sinai 46 46 92
Anthony Raio Half Hollow Hills 60 30 90
Jack  Deliberti  Northport 59 30 89
Justin Bonacci Comsewogue 43 45 88
Matt Triolo Glenn 62 25 87
Andrew Cosentino Half Hollow Hills 45 41 86
Matt McIntee East Islip 46 39 85
Nick Uzakewicz Hauppauge 25 59 84
Lucas LaForge Mt. Sinai 54 25 79
Ben Morris Bayport-Blue Point 50 23 73
Cole Sparks West Islip 29 44 73
Steven  Cain Shoreham-Wading River 32 38 70
JJ Aiello Bayport-Blue Point 40 28 68
Ryan Filippi Port Jefferson 44 23 67
Morgan McEntee Westhampton 41 26 67
Cameron  James Smithtown East 49 17 66
Derek Busking West Islip 41 23 64
Dylan Ruland Patchogue-Medford 33 31 64
Carmine Jaconi Sachem East 35 28 63
Brady Dolan Lindenhurst 20 42 62
Cody Suhr Sachem North 34 27 61
Carson Turissini Connetquot 47 13 60
James Pagano Commack 43 17 60
Daniel Odell Eastport-South Manor 34 25 59
Grant Faber Hauppauge 29 30 59
Charlie Cavalieri Middle Country 27 32 59
Robby Cunningham Miller Place 42 16 58
Thomas Hnis Kings Park 41 17 58
Nick Meoni Sachem North 37 20 57
Jake Spallina Mt. Sinai 41 15 56
Mike Micena Eastport-South Manor 42 13 55
Thomas Raccomandato West Babylon 30 25 55
Griffin  Sumwalt Riverhead 30 25 55
Ronan Fitzpatrick Sayville 45 9 54
Hunter Droskoski Harborfields 44 10 54
Justin Silon Longwood 35 19 54
PJ Shanahan Bayport-Blue Point 35 18 53
Nikolas Barbero Ward Melville 33 20 53
Jayson Cardenas Longwood 25 28 53
Kole Lemke Hauppauge 41 11 52
Jack Salva Kings Park 25 27 52
Colin Orsino Bellport 44 7 51
Jackson Thompson Miller Place 37 14 51
Jack Trovato Islip 29 22 51
Ryan Meyers Rocky Point 38 12 50

Boys Lacrosse goals leaders

Player School GOALS
Alec Gregorek Shoreham-Wading River 70
Liam Gregorek Shoreham-Wading River 64
Matt Triolo Glenn 62
Tyler McCarthy Connetquot 61
Anthony Raio Half Hollow Hills 60
Jack  Deliberti  Northport 59
Lucas LaForge Mt. Sinai 54
Ben Morris Bayport-Blue Point 50
Cameron  James Smithtown East 49
Tyler Moore Connetquot 48
Ryan Rooney Smithtown East 47
Carson Turissini Connetquot 47
Cole Marsala Mt. Sinai 46
Matt McIntee East Islip 46
Andrew Cosentino Half Hollow Hills 45
Ronan Fitzpatrick Sayville 45
Hunter Droskoski Harborfields 44
Ryan Filippi Port Jefferson 44
Colin Orsino Bellport 44
Justin Bonacci Comsewogue 43
James Pagano Commack 43
Robby Cunningham Miller Place 42
Mike Micena Eastport-South Manor 42
Derek Busking West Islip 41
Thomas Hnis Kings Park 41
Kole Lemke Hauppauge 41
Morgan McEntee Westhampton 41
Jake Spallina Mt. Sinai 41
JJ Aiello Bayport-Blue Point 40
Christian Colantonio Mt. Sinai 40
Ryan Meyers Rocky Point 38
Nick Meoni Sachem North 37
Jackson Thompson Miller Place 37
Joe Valenza Hauppauge 37
Brayden  Arias  Comsewogue 36
Mark Kenny Sachem North 36
Charlie Corwin South Fork 35
Carmine Jaconi Sachem East 35
PJ Shanahan Bayport-Blue Point 35
Justin Silon Longwood 35
Aaron Boccio Lindenhurst 34
Liam Henshaw West Babylon 34
Pat Keenan West Islip 34
Daniel Odell Eastport-South Manor 34
Cody Suhr Sachem North 34
Anthony Annunziata Huntington 33
Nikolas Barbero Ward Melville 33
Will Hickey Bay Shore 33
Dylan Ruland Patchogue-Medford 33
Steven  Cain Shoreham-Wading River 32

Boys Lacrosse assists leaders

Player School ASSISTS
Nick Uzakewicz Hauppauge 59
Tyler Moore Connetquot 52
Ryan Rooney Smithtown East 51
Cole Marsala Mt. Sinai 46
Justin Bonacci Comsewogue 45
Cole Sparks West Islip 44
Brady Dolan Lindenhurst 42
Andrew Cosentino Half Hollow Hills 41
Liam Gregorek Shoreham-Wading River 40
Tyler McCarthy Connetquot 40
Matt McIntee East Islip 39
Steven  Cain Shoreham-Wading River 38
Brandon  Berozi Commack 35
Charlie Cavalieri Middle Country 32
Dylan Ruland Patchogue-Medford 31
Jack  Deliberti  Northport 30
Grant Faber Hauppauge 30
Anthony Raio Half Hollow Hills 30
Chris Franzese Glenn 29
Michael Kline Huntington 29
JJ Aiello Bayport-Blue Point 28
Jayson Cardenas Longwood 28
Carmine Jaconi Sachem East 28
Dylan  Rocchio Comsewogue 28
Alec Gregorek Shoreham-Wading River 27
Jack Salva Kings Park 27
Cody Suhr Sachem North 27
Isaiah Lattanzio South Fork 26
Morgan McEntee Westhampton 26
Connor Curran Bayport-Blue Point 25
Patrick Johnston Port Jefferson 25
Lucas LaForge Mt. Sinai 25
Daniel Odell Eastport-South Manor 25
Thomas Raccomandato West Babylon 25
Griffin  Sumwalt Riverhead 25
Matt Triolo Glenn 25
Colin  Casey Center Moriches 24
Ryan Herr Shoreham-Wading River 24
Derek Busking West Islip 23
Ryan Filippi Port Jefferson 23
A.J. Jeffares Connetquot 23
James  Krieg Comsewogue 23
Luca Lattanzio South Fork 23
Ben Morris Bayport-Blue Point 23
Chance Brindle Westhampton 22
Chase Ritcey Harborfields 22
Jack Trovato Islip 22
Will Drake Westhampton 21
Jake Gallose Connetquot 21
Nikolas Barbero Ward Melville 20

Boys Lacrosse saves leaders

Player School SAVES
Cristian Scaffaro Center Moriches 240
Brendan Carroll Smithtown East 221
Adam Wachholder Comsewogue 202
Liam Gregorek Shoreham-Wading River 200
Charlie Beasley Westhampton 178
Kieran Davis Whitman 172
Antonio Suarez Bellport 172
SammyMac Arner Huntington 169
Mikey Sands Sayville 167
Andrew McKenzie Mattituck / Greenport / Southold 165
Drew Walendowski East Islip 159
Owen Whiffen Port Jefferson 157
Brayden Wilcken Mt. Sinai 149
Sal Santoro Half Hollow Hills 148
Charlie  Giachetti Ward Melville 147
Michael  Tittmann Northport 137
Cameron Dorfman West Islip 133
Sean Andreas Longwood 127
Cole Orehosky Hauppauge 127
Ethan Levy Glenn 126
Collin Blume Eastport-South Manor 125
Connor Dobson Islip 123
Chris LoRe Miller Place 123
DJ Xavier Rocky Point 123
Charlie Serafin Harborfields 119
Dylan Bonasera Smithtown West 116
Sean Rowan Lindenhurst 116
Marley Witzman Deer Park 114
Nicky West Bay Shore 113
Connor Murphy North Babylon 111
Dom Ziccardi Kings Park 111
Colin Dellomo Sachem East 109
Colton Stellwagen Connetquot 102
Luke Tiedman Floyd 101
Logan Hoenig Middle Country 96
Mike Howard Sachem North 94
Patrick Costa Babylon 91
Connor FitzGibbon Connetquot 91
Richie Yopp Commack 91
Cooper Ceva South Fork 88
Connor Golz Riverhead 84
Will Widergren Patchogue-Medford 83
Brandon Ovaitte West Babylon 81
Miguel Ortiz Copiague 71
Eric Grahn Bayport-Blue Point 63
Brandon Ramirez Lindenhurst 60
Brady Smith Bayport-Blue Point 58
Cian Curran South Fork 56
Edwin Gomez Brentwood 55
Kyle O’Connor Glenn 47