TODAY'S PAPER
60° Good Evening
60° Good Evening

Find scores, schedules and stats

SCORES Boys Lacrosse Suffolk

2021 statistical leaders

Based on scores reported to Newsday

Boys Lacrosse points leaders

Player School GOALS ASSISTS POINTS
Joey Spallina Mt. Sinai 45 77 122
Ryan Bell Smithtown West 37 57 94
Julian  Duque Floyd 66 15 81
Luke Mangan Sachem East 38 43 81
Matt Keegan Sachem North 48 31 79
Jake  Taylor Floyd 35 38 73
Marcus  Wertheim Smithtown East 38 32 70
Jake Deacy Comsewogue 35 35 70
Jeff Lachenmeyer Shoreham-Wading River 38 31 69
Riley Henselder Hauppauge 23 46 69
Danny Caddigan Smithtown West 52 15 67
Tyler McCarthy Connetquot 39 28 67
Jameson Smith Bayport-Blue Point 30 37 67
Chris Cappelman Smithtown East 36 30 66
Ronan Fitzpatrick Sayville 51 13 64
Michael  Katz Comsewogue 46 18 64
Tommy Corcoran West Islip 37 27 64
Ryan McCarthy Northport 37 26 63
Alec Gregorek Shoreham-Wading River 43 18 61
Mike Heller West Babylon 42 19 61
Mike Meyer Northport 40 21 61
Curren Johnsen Bellport 28 32 60
Parker Reilly West Islip 41 18 59
Owen  Carroll Smithtown East 45 13 58
Richie DeChiaro Center Moriches 44 14 58
Tyler Moore Connetquot 34 24 58
Kyle Scandale Port Jefferson 45 12 57
Danny Zabbia Half Hollow Hills West 44 13 57
Alex Pfeiffer Sachem North 33 24 57
Charlie Cavalieri Middle Country 37 19 56
Lucas  LaForge Mt. Sinai 48 7 55
Liam Kershis Shoreham-Wading River 35 20 55
Johnny Schwarz Shoreham-Wading River 32 23 55
Matt Sweeney Rocky Point 26 29 55
Andrew Cosentino Half Hollow Hills East 24 31 55
Connor Tomich Sayville 22 33 55
Luke Breslin Commack 39 14 53
Peter Theodoropolus Eastport-South Manor 25 28 53
Anthony Bartolotto Miller Place 39 13 52
Joe Calao Longwood 35 17 52
Arena Sachem East 27 24 51
Nicholas Belvedere Miller Place 22 29 51
Amir Slaughter North Babylon 34 16 50
Justin Robbert Middle Country 27 23 50
Aaron Boccio Lindenhurst 40 9 49
Andrew Sellitto Hauppauge 35 13 48
Aidan Wallace Whitman 35 13 48
Stephen Markowski Harborfields 33 15 48
Robbie Smith Huntington 29 19 48
Ryan Behrens West Islip 32 15 47

Boys Lacrosse goals leaders

Player School GOALS
Julian  Duque Floyd 66
Danny Caddigan Smithtown West 52
Ronan Fitzpatrick Sayville 51
Matt Keegan Sachem North 48
Lucas  LaForge Mt. Sinai 48
Michael  Katz Comsewogue 46
Owen  Carroll Smithtown East 45
Kyle Scandale Port Jefferson 45
Joey Spallina Mt. Sinai 45
Richie DeChiaro Center Moriches 44
Danny Zabbia Half Hollow Hills West 44
Alec Gregorek Shoreham-Wading River 43
Mike Heller West Babylon 42
Parker Reilly West Islip 41
Aaron Boccio Lindenhurst 40
Mike Meyer Northport 40
Anthony Bartolotto Miller Place 39
Luke Breslin Commack 39
Jake Jurgensen Eastport-South Manor 39
Tyler McCarthy Connetquot 39
Jeff Lachenmeyer Shoreham-Wading River 38
Luke Mangan Sachem East 38
Marcus  Wertheim Smithtown East 38
Ryan Bell Smithtown West 37
Charlie Cavalieri Middle Country 37
Tommy Corcoran West Islip 37
Ryan McCarthy Northport 37
Chris Cappelman Smithtown East 36
Joe Calao Longwood 35
Jake Deacy Comsewogue 35
Liam Kershis Shoreham-Wading River 35
Jack O'Brien Babylon 35
Sam Rothman Half Hollow Hills East 35
Andrew Sellitto Hauppauge 35
Jake  Taylor Floyd 35
Aidan Wallace Whitman 35
Tyler Moore Connetquot 34
Amir Slaughter North Babylon 34
Liam Hassett Huntington 33
Stephen Markowski Harborfields 33
Alex Pfeiffer Sachem North 33
Ryan Behrens West Islip 32
Pat Deckert Mt. Sinai 32
Kevin Dolan Ward Melville 32
CJ Gerace Rocky Point 32
Daniel Koban Port Jefferson 32
Bradan McNamara Sayville 32
Johnny Schwarz Shoreham-Wading River 32
James Araneo Ward Melville 30
James Engley Connetquot 30

Boys Lacrosse assists leaders

Player School ASSISTS
Joey Spallina Mt. Sinai 77
Ryan Bell Smithtown West 57
Riley Henselder Hauppauge 46
Luke Mangan Sachem East 43
Jake  Taylor Floyd 38
Jameson Smith Bayport-Blue Point 37
Jake Deacy Comsewogue 35
Connor Tomich Sayville 33
Curren Johnsen Bellport 32
Marcus  Wertheim Smithtown East 32
Andrew Cosentino Half Hollow Hills East 31
Matt Keegan Sachem North 31
Jeff Lachenmeyer Shoreham-Wading River 31
Chris Cappelman Smithtown East 30
Nicholas Belvedere Miller Place 29
Matt Sweeney Rocky Point 29
Tyler McCarthy Connetquot 28
Matt Mcintee East Islip 28
Peter Theodoropolus Eastport-South Manor 28
Tommy Corcoran West Islip 27
Ryan McCarthy Northport 26
Brady Dolan Lindenhurst 25
Arena Sachem East 24
Tyler Moore Connetquot 24
Daniel O'dell Eastport-South Manor 24
Michael Otto Longwood 24
Alex Pfeiffer Sachem North 24
Justin Robbert Middle Country 23
Johnny Schwarz Shoreham-Wading River 23
Rich Spivak Center Moriches 23
Rob Moore Westhampton 22
Connor White Bay Shore 22
Brian Green Kings Park 21
Jack Krisch Huntington 21
Mike Meyer Northport 21
Chris Simonton Ward Melville 21
Bryan Diliberto Lindenhurst 20
Liam Kershis Shoreham-Wading River 20
James  Mantione Comsewogue 20
Luke Marro South Fork 20
Nick Uzakewicz. Hauppauge 20
Brandon Berozi Commack 19
Charlie Cavalieri Middle Country 19
Ethan Dalland Commack 19
Mike Heller West Babylon 19
Trevor Lamoureux Rocky Point 19
Robbie Smith Huntington 19
Jack Trovato Islip 19
Ryan Bauco East Islip 18
Brady DeWitt Port Jefferson 18

Boys Lacrosse saves leaders

Player School SAVES
Peter Murphy Port Jefferson 211
Nick Matthes Smithtown East 194
Anthony Caputo Riverhead 176
Sean Wallace West Babylon 168
Connor Murphy North Babylon 167
Kenny Leen Miller Place 163
Damian Levin Hauppauge 160
Christian Scaffaro Center Moriches 151
Antonio Suarez Bellport 151
Hudson Brindle South Fork 139
Tim Vine Lindenhurst 138
Jack Kern East Islip 137
Sal Santoro Half Hollow Hills West 136
Zac Licavoli Ward Melville 134
Mason Oak Comsewogue 131
Nick Elarde Sachem North 130
Patrick Oswald Deer Park 130
Jacob Feldman Patchogue-Medford 128
Andrew Tittmann Northport 128
KJ Graham Babylon 126
Nick Grebe Sachem East 126
Dan Erler Smithtown West 125
John Basile West Islip 115
Daniel Bonilla Brentwood 114
Owen Connolly Whitman 114
Michael Murro Longwood 114
James Treacy Kings Park 114
Brandon Kessler Half Hollow Hills East 112
Robert Troyano Shoreham-Wading River 102
Dominic Russo Sayville 100
Mike Gagliardi Middle Country 96
Richie Yopp Commack 94
Alex  Fascilla Huntington 93
Matt Levonick Rocky Point 93
Christian Scaffaro Center Moriches 87
Conor Farnan Westhampton 86
Michael Monahan Connetquot 82
Matt Graffeo Mt. Sinai 81
Ward Tucker Harborfields 79
Anthony  Loicano Floyd 74
Matt  Nilan Bayport-Blue Point 74
Cameron Juliano Eastport-South Manor 71
Miquel Ortiz Copiague 61
Robbie Trovato Islip 58
Jake D'Agata Westhampton 49
Eric Grahn Bayport-Blue Point 49
Kyle O'connor Glenn 47
Jaden Galfano Eastport-South Manor 42
Nick West Bay Shore 42
Cole Kluepfel Bay Shore 37