TODAY'S PAPER
60° Good Morning
60° Good Morning

Find scores, schedules and stats

SCORES Boys Lacrosse Nassau

2024 statistical leaders

Based on scores reported to Newsday

Boys Lacrosse points leaders

Player School GOALS ASSISTS POINTS
Troy Madden Herricks 47 57 104
Matt D'Aversa North Shore 59 41 100
JC Echezuria Island Trees 60 31 91
David Disque Syosset 56 31 87
Devin Paccione Wantagh 32 53 85
Kian McCoy Island Trees 57 22 79
Cody McClean New Hyde Park 56 17 73
Tommy Gaudio Herricks 37 35 72
Michael Aiello South Side 40 31 71
Sawyer Deseve North Shore 36 35 71
Josh Rubin Jericho 35 34 69
James Kelly Hicksville 35 33 68
Steven Baranoski Floral Park 55 12 67
Jake Martini Wantagh 40 27 67
Aidan Garvey New Hyde Park 33 34 67
Daniel Barone Seaford 36 28 64
Tim Navin Seaford 51 12 63
Dylan Martini Wantagh 49 13 62
Brenden O'Keefe Farmingdale 31 28 59
Luke Martini Wantagh 52 6 58
Chris Obertis Carey 46 12 58
Brady Mahler Baldwin 43 15 58
Luke Hartman Long Beach 39 17 56
Blake  Lyons Wheatley/Carle Place 28 28 56
Harley Finkelstein Calhoun 30 23 53
Nick Ladeairous Glen Cove 49 3 52
Edwin Serpas Great Neck South 38 14 52
Brody Waxer Syosset 36 16 52
Nicolas Pascarella Wheatley/Carle Place 35 17 52
Maverick Chernoff Long Beach 31 21 52
Carson Kraus Garden City 37 13 50
Owen West South Side 34 16 50
Ben Meighan Floral Park 32 18 50
Christopher Tripoli Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK 31 19 50
Cullen Lynch South Side 37 12 49
Jake Macri Oyster Bay 32 15 47
Owen Heller Mepham 22 25 47
Liam Williams Mepham 16 31 47
Alex Kantrowitz Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK 28 18 46
Jack Caracciola East Meadow 17 29 46
Nicholas Voll Calhoun 25 18 43
Josef Saueracker Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK 27 14 41
Peter Barone Seaford 23 18 41
Alessandro Walaitis Mepham 35 5 40
Jake Anzelone Seaford 28 12 40
Luca Korte North Shore 25 15 40
Brendan Dalton Hicksville 11 29 40
Owen Donnellan Plainedge 24 15 39
Michael Hendrickson Lynbrook 35 3 38
Jesse Bentrewicz Hicksville 34 4 38

Boys Lacrosse goals leaders

Player School GOALS
JC Echezuria Island Trees 60
Matt D'Aversa North Shore 59
Kian McCoy Island Trees 57
David Disque Syosset 56
Cody McClean New Hyde Park 56
Steven Baranoski Floral Park 55
Luke Martini Wantagh 52
Tim Navin Seaford 51
Nick Ladeairous Glen Cove 49
Dylan Martini Wantagh 49
Troy Madden Herricks 47
Chris Obertis Carey 46
Brady Mahler Baldwin 43
Michael Aiello South Side 40
Jake Martini Wantagh 40
Luke Hartman Long Beach 39
Edwin Serpas Great Neck South 38
Tommy Gaudio Herricks 37
Carson Kraus Garden City 37
Cullen Lynch South Side 37
Daniel Barone Seaford 36
Sawyer Deseve North Shore 36
Brody Waxer Syosset 36
Michael Hendrickson Lynbrook 35
James Kelly Hicksville 35
Nicolas Pascarella Wheatley/Carle Place 35
Josh Rubin Jericho 35
Alessandro Walaitis Mepham 35
Jesse Bentrewicz Hicksville 34
Riley Royals Herricks 34
Owen West South Side 34
Aidan Garvey New Hyde Park 33
Jake Macri Oyster Bay 32
Ben Meighan Floral Park 32
Devin Paccione Wantagh 32
Maverick Chernoff Long Beach 31
Brenden O'Keefe Farmingdale 31
Christopher Tripoli Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK 31
Harley Finkelstein Calhoun 30
Jake Anzelone Seaford 28
Joe Gotti Oyster Bay 28
Alex Kantrowitz Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK 28
Blake  Lyons Wheatley/Carle Place 28
Bryan Tauber East Meadow 28
Shaun Walters Calhoun 28
Mike Gilbert Hicksville 27
James Henningsen Mepham 27
Josef Saueracker Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK 27
Patrick Arnold Manhasset 26
Brian Falk Seaford 26

Boys Lacrosse assists leaders

Player School ASSISTS
Troy Madden Herricks 57
Devin Paccione Wantagh 53
Matt D'Aversa North Shore 41
Sawyer Deseve North Shore 35
Tommy Gaudio Herricks 35
Aidan Garvey New Hyde Park 34
Josh Rubin Jericho 34
James Kelly Hicksville 33
Michael Aiello South Side 31
David Disque Syosset 31
JC Echezuria Island Trees 31
Liam Williams Mepham 31
Jack Caracciola East Meadow 29
Brendan Dalton Hicksville 29
Daniel Barone Seaford 28
Blake  Lyons Wheatley/Carle Place 28
Brenden O'Keefe Farmingdale 28
Joe Filocamo Island Trees 27
Jake Martini Wantagh 27
Owen Heller Mepham 25
Marcello Romano East Meadow 25
Christian Todaro Carey 25
Harley Finkelstein Calhoun 23
Kian McCoy Island Trees 22
Maverick Chernoff Long Beach 21
Liam Livingston South Side 21
Gio Accardo Syosset 20
Ben Conger-Kielbasa Glen Cove 20
Michael Madden Oceanside 20
Christopher Tripoli Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK 19
Peter Barone Seaford 18
Clarke Beard Friends Academy 18
Tyler Byrnes Massapequa 18
Alex Kantrowitz Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK 18
Ben Meighan Floral Park 18
Ethan Pelzer Carey 18
Nicholas Voll Calhoun 18
Dylan Chawla Jericho 17
Luke Hartman Long Beach 17
Cody McClean New Hyde Park 17
Nicolas Pascarella Wheatley/Carle Place 17
Rocco Spallina Massapequa 17
Angelo Anobile North Shore 16
Charlie Conway Long Beach 16
Bennett Votano Lynbrook 16
Brody Waxer Syosset 16
Owen West South Side 16
Josh Chung Syosset 15
Owen Donnellan Plainedge 15
Logan Kirchner Baldwin 15

Boys Lacrosse saves leaders

Player School SAVES
Vincent Fuentes Plainedge 240
Matteo Cameron Glen Cove 177
Jimmy Caputo Farmingdale 169
Jackson Reger East Meadow 163
Michael Jannotte Massapequa 160
AJ Saragossi Island Trees 153
Rich Metzger Carey 139
Robin Varughese Great Neck South 139
Josh Weisenfeld Syosset 138
Caiden Lung Lynbrook 136
Freddy Giovanelli Hicksville 135
Kyle Conklin Wantagh 130
Aiden DeRupo Long Beach 129
Jake Ilardo Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK 129
Ayden Khan Herricks 129
Matthew Muntzenberger New Hyde Park 128
Griffin Pinter North Shore 127
Sean Hallock Floral Park 124
Mark Restivo Calhoun 112
Adrian Beltre Hempstead 103
James Demakopoulos Wheatley/Carle Place 103
Dan Lankri Hewlett 103
Michael Muscarella South Side 103
Grayson Iannotti Locust Valley 102
Brian Scheidt Great Neck North 102
Daniel Sanchez West Hempstead 101
Dennis Argueta Uniondale 97
Brandon Klein Jericho 96
Elijah Richard Clarke 93
Matthew Im Manhasset 92
Jonathan Lent Seaford 91
Cristian Barrone Division 84
Denis Fargione Garden City 84
Jake Panetta Oyster Bay 82
James Grego Cold Spring Harbor 79
Brett Cohen Friends Academy 77
Gianni Passaro Wantagh 66
Jack LaGalia Bellmore JFK 62
Othello Cook Baldwin 59
Nick Lemus Mepham 57
Jake Kelly Bethpage 53
Thomas Kowalcyzk Mineola 51
Ryan Allen Seaford 48
Caiden Lung Lynbrook 45
Jacob Goldberg Roslyn 44
Tyler Rosasco Oyster Bay 39
Justin Andrews Sewanhaka 37
Caden Cullen MacArthur 36
Max Eynon Port Washington 34
Matt Kammer Cold Spring Harbor 33