TODAY'S PAPER
79° Good Morning
79° Good Morning

Find scores, schedules and stats

SCORES Boys Lacrosse Nassau

2023 statistical leaders

Based on scores reported to Newsday

Boys Lacrosse points leaders

Player School GOALS ASSISTS POINTS
Brendan O'Keefe Farmingdale 40 53 93
Liam Connor Manhasset 53 33 86
Thomas Kowalcyzk Mineola 54 31 85
Daniel Perlman Great Neck North 66 15 81
Antony Tsakos Wantagh 49 25 74
Braden Donnellan Plainedge 32 42 74
Aidan Garvey New Hyde Park 39 33 72
George Toumbekis Great Neck South 45 26 71
Jack Archer Garden City 38 33 71
Jake Lewis Calhoun 37 34 71
James Kelly Hicksville 32 37 69
Brady Mahler Baldwin 52 15 67
Danny Fisenne Wantagh 37 30 67
Caden Morra Plainedge 36 29 65
Jack Petersen Manhasset 34 29 63
Max Zaransky Bellmore JFK 36 26 62
Matt Cargiulo Manhasset 42 19 61
Jack Miller Long Beach 36 25 61
Alessandro Walaitis Mepham 40 20 60
Patrick Radomski Massapequa 32 28 60
Andrew Ottomanelli Garden City 42 17 59
Matt Drayton Freeport 38 21 59
Michael Durnin Massapequa 29 30 59
Peter Hlampeas Great Neck South 25 34 59
Stevie Finnell Garden City 41 17 58
Alex Gatto Roslyn 26 31 57
Aidan Haggerty Manhasset 40 16 56
Lucas Barsuaskas Clarke 35 21 56
Jake Martini Wantagh 33 23 56
Henry Gibbons Garden City 27 29 56
Owen Heller Mepham 35 20 55
Brody Waxer Syosset 37 17 54
Adam Giovinco Syosset 32 22 54
Connor Terrell Locust Valley 27 27 54
Joe Battaglia Bellmore JFK 43 10 53
Brendan Dalton Hicksville 22 30 52
Tommy Renner Mineola 35 16 51
Gabe Cobham Clarke 25 25 50
Matt Metzger Carey 31 18 49
Alex Siegel Roslyn 25 24 49
Michael Aiello South Side 30 18 48
Jayden Finkelstein Calhoun 28 20 48
Jagger Romano Oyster Bay 34 13 47
Owen Hickey Locust Valley 33 14 47
Kody Kirchner Lawrence 26 21 47
Jack Kaufman North Shore 18 29 47
Caden Lennon Farmingdale 42 4 46
Christian Todaro Carey 25 21 46
Jesse Brentrewicz Hicksville 32 13 45
Ryan Goodman Hewlett 32 13 45

Boys Lacrosse goals leaders

Player School GOALS
Daniel Perlman Great Neck North 66
Thomas Kowalcyzk Mineola 54
Liam Connor Manhasset 53
Brady Mahler Baldwin 52
Antony Tsakos Wantagh 49
George Toumbekis Great Neck South 45
Joe Battaglia Bellmore JFK 43
Matt Cargiulo Manhasset 42
Caden Lennon Farmingdale 42
Andrew Ottomanelli Garden City 42
Stevie Finnell Garden City 41
Aidan Haggerty Manhasset 40
Brendan O'Keefe Farmingdale 40
Alessandro Walaitis Mepham 40
Aidan Garvey New Hyde Park 39
Jack Archer Garden City 38
Matt Drayton Freeport 38
Danny Fisenne Wantagh 37
Jake Lewis Calhoun 37
Brody Waxer Syosset 37
Jack Miller Long Beach 36
Caden Morra Plainedge 36
Max Zaransky Bellmore JFK 36
Lucas Barsuaskas Clarke 35
Owen Heller Mepham 35
Tommy Renner Mineola 35
Nicholas Rios New Hyde Park 35
Jack Petersen Manhasset 34
Jagger Romano Oyster Bay 34
Peter Sapienza Oyster Bay 34
Owen Hickey Locust Valley 33
Danny Kolin Manhasset 33
Jake Martini Wantagh 33
James Paisley Garden City 33
Jesse Brentrewicz Hicksville 32
Braden Donnellan Plainedge 32
Adam Giovinco Syosset 32
Ryan Goodman Hewlett 32
James Kelly Hicksville 32
Patrick Radomski Massapequa 32
Will Bystrom Friends Academy 31
Matt Metzger Carey 31
A.J. Molinari Calhoun 31
Justin Somyak Clarke 31
Michael Aiello South Side 30
Alex Bauer Cold Spring Harbor 30
Spencer Cymbler Roslyn 30
Matthew D'Aversa North Shore 30
Ryan  Mayerhofer South Side 30
Chris Bergersen Farmingdale 29

Boys Lacrosse assists leaders

Player School ASSISTS
Brendan O'Keefe Farmingdale 53
Braden Donnellan Plainedge 42
James Kelly Hicksville 37
Peter Hlampeas Great Neck South 34
Jake Lewis Calhoun 34
Jack Archer Garden City 33
Liam Connor Manhasset 33
Aidan Garvey New Hyde Park 33
Alex Gatto Roslyn 31
Thomas Kowalcyzk Mineola 31
Brendan Dalton Hicksville 30
Michael Durnin Massapequa 30
Danny Fisenne Wantagh 30
Henry Gibbons Garden City 29
Jack Kaufman North Shore 29
Caden Morra Plainedge 29
Jack Petersen Manhasset 29
Patrick Radomski Massapequa 28
Connor Terrell Locust Valley 27
George Toumbekis Great Neck South 26
Max Zaransky Bellmore JFK 26
Gabe Cobham Clarke 25
Jack Miller Long Beach 25
Antony Tsakos Wantagh 25
Alex Siegel Roslyn 24
Liam Williams Mepham 24
Aidan Christie Massapequa 23
Jake Martini Wantagh 23
Adam Giovinco Syosset 22
Eden Hakami Great Neck North 22
Hudson Arnold Malverne / East Rockaway 21
Lucas Barsuaskas Clarke 21
Matt Drayton Freeport 21
Kody Kirchner Lawrence 21
Devin Paccione Wantagh 21
CJ Reilly Cold Spring Harbor 21
Christian Todaro Carey 21
Harrison Blair Locust Valley 20
Jayden Finkelstein Calhoun 20
Owen Heller Mepham 20
Alessandro Walaitis Mepham 20
Matt Cargiulo Manhasset 19
Nate Gorenstein Great Neck South 19
Jake Macri Oyster Bay 19
Max Mariasch Hewlett 19
Ethan Pelzer Carey 19
Michael Aiello South Side 18
Michael Fagen Lynbrook 18
Andrew Greenbaum Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK 18
Matt Metzger Carey 18

Boys Lacrosse saves leaders

Player School SAVES
Jake Lunati Lynbrook 236
Kyle Conklin Wantagh 220
Daniel Clark West Hempstead 192
Charlie Dickman Locust Valley 190
Ben Greco Bellmore JFK 182
Tommy Augusto East Meadow 172
Adrian Beltre Hempstead 159
Freddy Giovanelli Hicksville 148
Brandon Klein Jericho 144
Denis Fargione Garden City 135
Sam Erlich Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK 127
Joe Buffolino Clarke 122
Robin Varughese Great Neck South 119
Rich Metzger Carey 118
Michael Ippoliti Farmingdale 117
James Demakopoulos Wheatley/Carle Place 112
Joey Neuscheler Floral Park 110
Daniel Lankri Hewlett 109
Carsen Kirchner Cold Spring Harbor 105
Jalen Brown Sewanhaka 104
Thomas Gentile South Side 99
Jacob Goldberg Roslyn 96
Chris Santacroce Plainedge 96
Mark Restivo Calhoun 94
Matteo Cameron Glen Cove 93
Matthew Im Manhasset 86
Max Eynon Port Washington 84
Eric Rosati Mineola 82
Amari Elliot Lawrence 80
Colin Lambert Division 79
Andrew Cagno Oceanside 74
Orthello Cook Baldwin 72
Andrew Fabiilli North Shore 70
Matt Jannotte Massapequa 69
Brett Cohen Friends Academy 68
Zach Finkelstein Syosset 66
Aiden DeRupo Long Beach 65
Dylan Honerkamp Mepham 63
Jake Panetta Oyster Bay 63
Andrew Lopez Uniondale 61
Mikey Mele Herricks 60
Hudson Arnold Malverne / East Rockaway 59
Malik Groover Freeport 57
Alfonso Curatolo New Hyde Park 54
Ethan Hekmati Great Neck North 54
Jake Kelly Bethpage 54
Aidan Jones MacArthur 50
Jake Kelly Bethpage 50
Keith Grosso Valley Stream District 48
Julius Sylvian-Jenkins Elmont 45