Find scores, schedules and stats
Based on scores reported to Newsday
Boys Lacrosse points leaders
Player |
School |
GOALS |
ASSISTS |
POINTS |
Ethan Gatto
|
Roslyn |
53 |
59 |
112 |
Anthony Caputo
|
Clarke |
52 |
42 |
94 |
Robbie Guglielmo
|
Mepham |
61 |
31 |
92 |
Colin Gleason
|
Massapequa |
55 |
33 |
88 |
Patrick Schnell
|
Jericho |
48 |
35 |
83 |
Sam Lutfi
|
Massapequa |
60 |
22 |
82 |
Stephen Grabher
|
North Shore |
40 |
39 |
79 |
Garrett Gibbons
|
Massapequa |
31 |
44 |
75 |
Aaron Cho
|
Herricks |
40 |
34 |
74 |
Dylan Haase
|
Herricks |
47 |
26 |
73 |
Vincent Leonardi
|
Hicksville |
52 |
20 |
72 |
Danny Striano
|
Cold Spring Harbor |
49 |
19 |
68 |
Greg Gibbons
|
Mepham |
31 |
37 |
68 |
Nicholas O'Shea
|
Sewanhaka |
46 |
21 |
67 |
Nick Turrini
|
Calhoun |
43 |
23 |
66 |
Nick Teresky
|
Wantagh |
35 |
30 |
65 |
Frank Smith
|
Locust Valley |
44 |
20 |
64 |
Ethan Insinga
|
Wantagh |
36 |
28 |
64 |
James O'Connell
|
Carey |
30 |
34 |
64 |
Louis Perfetto
|
Manhasset |
40 |
23 |
63 |
Cade Burns
|
Plainedge |
32 |
31 |
63 |
Forrest Demetri
|
North Shore |
28 |
35 |
63 |
Alex Gatto
|
Roslyn |
37 |
25 |
62 |
William Pickett
|
South Side |
32 |
30 |
62 |
Thomas Greenblatt
|
Massapequa |
33 |
28 |
61 |
Mitchell Kozak
|
Floral Park |
34 |
26 |
60 |
Dylan Scher
|
Jericho |
39 |
19 |
58 |
Ethan Baum
|
Roslyn |
27 |
30 |
57 |
Mike Kelly
|
Floral Park |
48 |
8 |
56 |
Patrick Dempsey
|
Sewanhaka |
27 |
29 |
56 |
Luke Lombardi
|
Plainedge |
40 |
14 |
54 |
Aidan Mulholland
|
Manhasset |
36 |
18 |
54 |
Joe Bueti
|
Syosset |
41 |
12 |
53 |
Ben Weinberg
|
Jericho |
38 |
15 |
53 |
Sean Plasencia
|
West Hempstead |
37 |
16 |
53 |
Peter Lapina
|
Manhasset |
34 |
19 |
53 |
Cooper Trepeta
|
Locust Valley |
36 |
16 |
52 |
Kevon Hall
|
Roosevelt |
42 |
9 |
51 |
Sean Russell
|
Clarke |
38 |
13 |
51 |
TJ Sheehan
|
South Side |
38 |
13 |
51 |
Arton Dalipi
|
Clarke |
32 |
19 |
51 |
AJ Alexander
|
Syosset |
28 |
22 |
50 |
Luke Hickam
|
Oceanside |
28 |
22 |
50 |
Max Kahane
|
Friends Academy |
28 |
22 |
50 |
James Basile
|
Garden City |
26 |
24 |
50 |
Jack Cavaioli
|
Farmingdale |
30 |
19 |
49 |
Mike Farone
|
Carey |
29 |
20 |
49 |
Alex Moynihan
|
Cold Spring Harbor |
25 |
24 |
49 |
Brian Pohorecky
|
Port Washington |
20 |
29 |
49 |
Dan Villari
|
Plainedge |
37 |
11 |
48 |
Boys Lacrosse goals leaders
Player |
School |
GOALS |
Robbie Guglielmo
|
Mepham |
61 |
Sam Lutfi
|
Massapequa |
60 |
Colin Gleason
|
Massapequa |
55 |
Ethan Gatto
|
Roslyn |
53 |
Anthony Caputo
|
Clarke |
52 |
Vincent Leonardi
|
Hicksville |
52 |
Danny Striano
|
Cold Spring Harbor |
49 |
Mike Kelly
|
Floral Park |
48 |
Patrick Schnell
|
Jericho |
48 |
Dylan Haase
|
Herricks |
47 |
Nicholas O'Shea
|
Sewanhaka |
46 |
Frank Smith
|
Locust Valley |
44 |
Nick Turrini
|
Calhoun |
43 |
Kevon Hall
|
Roosevelt |
42 |
Joe Bueti
|
Syosset |
41 |
Aaron Cho
|
Herricks |
40 |
Stephen Grabher
|
North Shore |
40 |
Luke Lombardi
|
Plainedge |
40 |
Louis Perfetto
|
Manhasset |
40 |
Dom Calderoni
|
North Shore |
39 |
Dylan Scher
|
Jericho |
39 |
Jack Rispoli
|
Oyster Bay |
38 |
Sean Russell
|
Clarke |
38 |
TJ Sheehan
|
South Side |
38 |
Ben Weinberg
|
Jericho |
38 |
Trevor Yeboah-Kodie
|
Garden City |
38 |
Alex Gatto
|
Roslyn |
37 |
Hugh Kelleher
|
MacArthur |
37 |
Sean Plasencia
|
West Hempstead |
37 |
Dan Villari
|
Plainedge |
37 |
Ethan Insinga
|
Wantagh |
36 |
Aidan Mulholland
|
Manhasset |
36 |
Cooper Trepeta
|
Locust Valley |
36 |
Chris Barry
|
East Meadow |
35 |
Nick Teresky
|
Wantagh |
35 |
Griffin Thurber
|
Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK |
35 |
Eamon Hall
|
Massapequa |
34 |
Mitchell Kozak
|
Floral Park |
34 |
Peter Lapina
|
Manhasset |
34 |
Kieran Rowley
|
Long Beach |
34 |
Thomas Von Bargen
|
Wantagh |
34 |
Scott Capicchioni
|
Plainedge |
33 |
Thomas Greenblatt
|
Massapequa |
33 |
Mike Leo
|
MacArthur |
33 |
Cade Burns
|
Plainedge |
32 |
Arton Dalipi
|
Clarke |
32 |
William Pickett
|
South Side |
32 |
Sam Rovner
|
Hewlett |
32 |
Jake Acquilino
|
Plainedge |
31 |
Garrett Gibbons
|
Massapequa |
31 |
Boys Lacrosse assists leaders
Player |
School |
ASSISTS |
Ethan Gatto
|
Roslyn |
59 |
Garrett Gibbons
|
Massapequa |
44 |
Anthony Caputo
|
Clarke |
42 |
Stephen Grabher
|
North Shore |
39 |
Greg Gibbons
|
Mepham |
37 |
Forrest Demetri
|
North Shore |
35 |
Patrick Schnell
|
Jericho |
35 |
Aaron Cho
|
Herricks |
34 |
James O'Connell
|
Carey |
34 |
Colin Gleason
|
Massapequa |
33 |
Cade Burns
|
Plainedge |
31 |
Robbie Guglielmo
|
Mepham |
31 |
Ethan Baum
|
Roslyn |
30 |
William Pickett
|
South Side |
30 |
Nick Teresky
|
Wantagh |
30 |
Patrick Dempsey
|
Sewanhaka |
29 |
Brian Pohorecky
|
Port Washington |
29 |
Andrew Giovinco
|
Syosset |
28 |
Thomas Greenblatt
|
Massapequa |
28 |
Ethan Insinga
|
Wantagh |
28 |
Dylan Haase
|
Herricks |
26 |
Mitchell Kozak
|
Floral Park |
26 |
Alex Gatto
|
Roslyn |
25 |
Joe Scattareggia
|
Garden City |
25 |
James Basile
|
Garden City |
24 |
Alex Moynihan
|
Cold Spring Harbor |
24 |
Louis Perfetto
|
Manhasset |
23 |
Nick Turrini
|
Calhoun |
23 |
AJ Alexander
|
Syosset |
22 |
Luke Hickam
|
Oceanside |
22 |
Max Kahane
|
Friends Academy |
22 |
Sam Lutfi
|
Massapequa |
22 |
Michael Cassano
|
Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK |
21 |
Nicholas O'Shea
|
Sewanhaka |
21 |
Mike Farone
|
Carey |
20 |
Vincent Leonardi
|
Hicksville |
20 |
Peter Licciardi
|
Cold Spring Harbor |
20 |
Patrick Selhorn
|
Wheatley/Carle Place |
20 |
Frank Smith
|
Locust Valley |
20 |
Robbie Boniello
|
Division |
19 |
Jack Cavaioli
|
Farmingdale |
19 |
Arton Dalipi
|
Clarke |
19 |
Peter Lapina
|
Manhasset |
19 |
Ryan May
|
Hewlett |
19 |
Dylan Scher
|
Jericho |
19 |
Danny Striano
|
Cold Spring Harbor |
19 |
Kyle Gabrinowitz
|
Bethpage |
18 |
Kevin Graf
|
Mineola |
18 |
Aidan McMahon
|
Mineola |
18 |
Aidan Mulholland
|
Manhasset |
18 |
Boys Lacrosse saves leaders
Player |
School |
SAVES |
Peter Cornell
|
Island Trees |
257 |
Dylan Renner
|
Mineola |
230 |
Max May
|
Hewlett |
207 |
Kyle Munson
|
Calhoun |
185 |
Chase Vacnin
|
Bellmore JFK |
185 |
Robert Flohr
|
Carey |
179 |
Colton Teitelbaum
|
Locust Valley |
170 |
Ari Mizhiritsky
|
Wheatley/Carle Place |
161 |
KC Carlson
|
Oceanside |
159 |
Jesse Mayreis
|
Glen Cove |
159 |
Sean Paulich
|
Wantagh |
157 |
Fernando Russo
|
Elmont |
151 |
AJ Galassi
|
Port Washington |
150 |
Brendan Pedisich
|
East Meadow |
146 |
Luke Mignoli
|
Long Beach |
144 |
Anthony O'Shea
|
Sewanhaka |
143 |
Paul Spagnoli
|
Great Neck South |
142 |
Kyle McKee
|
MacArthur |
140 |
Robbie Zahradnik
|
Oyster Bay |
139 |
Nick Mele
|
Herricks |
138 |
Matthew Henderson
|
Hicksville |
137 |
Tim Rea
|
Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK |
137 |
Sean Gillman
|
Farmingdale |
136 |
Abu Bakkar Kargbo
|
West Hempstead |
131 |
James Kahn
|
North Shore |
130 |
Eric Mueller
|
Garden City |
128 |
Anthony Treadwell
|
New Hyde Park |
124 |
Alex Golub
|
Roslyn |
116 |
Bryan Hanley
|
Bethpage |
114 |
Gilad Menashe
|
Great Neck North |
113 |
David Manara
|
Lawrence |
112 |
Jason Murphy
|
Seaford |
111 |
Alex Racanelli
|
Manhasset |
108 |
Craig Peavy
|
Uniondale |
105 |
Trevor Watts
|
Baldwin |
105 |
William Ehrlich
|
Valley Stream District |
99 |
Kevin Loonie
|
Lynbrook |
99 |
Peter Leonard
|
Cold Spring Harbor |
95 |
Harrison Boukas
|
Plainedge |
93 |
James Nadolny
|
Division |
91 |
Aidan Green
|
Malverne / East Rockaway |
88 |
Griffin Nolan
|
Mepham |
88 |
Nick Squicciarini
|
Massapequa |
87 |
Dylan Harloff
|
South Side |
86 |
Josue Camles
|
Hempstead |
81 |
Aidan Fogarty
|
Floral Park |
80 |
Chris Stoffers
|
Jericho |
80 |
Cameron Powell
|
Floral Park |
75 |
Michael Droesch
|
Friends Academy |
72 |
Anthony Celauro
|
Syosset |
67 |