TODAY'S PAPER
66° Good Morning
66° Good Morning

Find scores, schedules and stats

SCORES Boys Lacrosse Nassau

2018 statistical leaders

Based on scores reported to Newsday

Boys Lacrosse points leaders

Player School GOALS ASSISTS POINTS
Danny Woska Herricks 49 33 82
Doug Chase Hicksville 38 39 77
Joe Poggio Bethpage 55 21 76
Frank Smith Locust Valley 47 28 75
Kevin Winkoff Cold Spring Harbor 45 30 75
Ben Weinberg Jericho 52 21 73
Nick Turrini Calhoun 56 15 71
John McMahon Mineola 46 21 67
Pat Schnell Jericho 35 31 66
Pat Kavan Friends Academy 35 30 65
Steve Grabher North Shore 41 22 63
Liam Muldoon Garden City 39 24 63
James Dalimonte Port Washington 40 21 61
Anthony Caputo Clarke 37 24 61
Ethan Gatto Roslyn 33 28 61
Alex Vardaro Hewlett 24 37 61
Mitchell Kozak Floral Park 38 22 60
Louis Perfetto Manhasset 28 28 56
Timmy Ley Massapequa 46 9 55
Jake Steffan Roslyn 43 12 55
Mike Bouhall Lynbrook 22 32 54
Jake Nelson Bellmore JFK 43 10 53
Matt Olbeter Farmingdale 42 11 53
Luke Puccio Oyster Bay 40 12 52
Eric Brown Glen Cove 39 12 51
Sam Rovner Hewlett 35 16 51
Brad Beck Oyster Bay 29 22 51
Colin Gleason Massapequa 29 22 51
Jack Pucci Syosset 34 16 50
Cooper Trepeta Locust Valley 26 24 50
Ian Wolf Great Neck South 38 11 49
Garrett Gibbons Massapequa 26 23 49
Vin Leonardi Hicksville 25 24 49
Jack Tucker Great Neck South 31 17 48
Matt Groom Bethpage 27 21 48
Buck Andrea Locust Valley 34 13 47
Jason Seiter Bethpage 15 32 47
Aris Goldschmidts Cold Spring Harbor 40 6 46
Luke Caliendo Wheatley/Carle Place 34 12 46
Nick Teresky Wantagh 34 12 46
Peter Schultz West Hempstead 27 19 46
Michael Spitaletta Island Trees 27 19 46
Danielo Parkinson Roosevelt 34 11 45
James Connolly New Hyde Park 37 7 44
Matt Renz Lynbrook 37 7 44
Aidan Mulholland Manhasset 32 12 44
Drew Turner Port Washington 27 17 44
Forrest Demetri North Shore 24 20 44
Finn Duignan Wantagh 22 22 44
Mike Anderson Seaford 28 15 43

Boys Lacrosse goals leaders

Player School GOALS
Nick Turrini Calhoun 56
Joe Poggio Bethpage 55
Ben Weinberg Jericho 52
Danny Woska Herricks 49
Frank Smith Locust Valley 47
Timmy Ley Massapequa 46
John McMahon Mineola 46
Kevin Winkoff Cold Spring Harbor 45
Jake Nelson Bellmore JFK 43
Jake Steffan Roslyn 43
Matt Olbeter Farmingdale 42
Steve Grabher North Shore 41
James Dalimonte Port Washington 40
Aris Goldschmidts Cold Spring Harbor 40
Luke Puccio Oyster Bay 40
Eric Brown Glen Cove 39
Liam Muldoon Garden City 39
Doug Chase Hicksville 38
Mitchell Kozak Floral Park 38
Ian Wolf Great Neck South 38
Anthony Caputo Clarke 37
James Connolly New Hyde Park 37
Matt Renz Lynbrook 37
Pat Kavan Friends Academy 35
Sam Rovner Hewlett 35
Pat Schnell Jericho 35
Buck Andrea Locust Valley 34
Luke Caliendo Wheatley/Carle Place 34
Mike Kelly Floral Park 34
Danielo Parkinson Roosevelt 34
Jack Pucci Syosset 34
Nick Teresky Wantagh 34
Ethan Gatto Roslyn 33
Jack Thurber Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK 33
Aidan Mulholland Manhasset 32
Jack Tucker Great Neck South 31
Sean Russell Clarke 30
Brad Beck Oyster Bay 29
Colin Gleason Massapequa 29
Dylan Scher Jericho 29
Mike Anderson Seaford 28
Jesse Candel Lynbrook 28
Luke Lombardi Plainedge 28
Louis Perfetto Manhasset 28
Brandon Bestany Bethpage 27
Ryan Butler Seaford 27
Chris Calisto Jericho 27
Andrew Giovinco Syosset 27
Matt Groom Bethpage 27
Jack Kimmel South Side 27

Boys Lacrosse assists leaders

Player School ASSISTS
Doug Chase Hicksville 39
Alex Vardaro Hewlett 37
Danny Woska Herricks 33
Mike Bouhall Lynbrook 32
Jason Seiter Bethpage 32
Pat Schnell Jericho 31
Pat Kavan Friends Academy 30
Kevin Winkoff Cold Spring Harbor 30
Ethan Gatto Roslyn 28
Louis Perfetto Manhasset 28
Frank Smith Locust Valley 28
Davey Moore Glen Cove 27
Anthony Caputo Clarke 24
Vin Leonardi Hicksville 24
Liam Muldoon Garden City 24
Cooper Trepeta Locust Valley 24
Garrett Gibbons Massapequa 23
Brad Beck Oyster Bay 22
Finn Duignan Wantagh 22
Colin Gleason Massapequa 22
Steve Grabher North Shore 22
Mitchell Kozak Floral Park 22
James Dalimonte Port Washington 21
Matt Groom Bethpage 21
John McMahon Mineola 21
Joe Poggio Bethpage 21
Ben Weinberg Jericho 21
Greg Andrea Locust Valley 20
Forrest Demetri North Shore 20
Luke Woodland Farmingdale 20
Aidan McMahon Mineola 19
Albert Paniccia Friends Academy 19
Danny Petrsoric Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK 19
Peter Schultz West Hempstead 19
Michael Spitaletta Island Trees 19
Danny Striano Cold Spring Harbor 19
Brady Strough Cold Spring Harbor 19
Mike Albanese North Shore 18
Dylan Barry Calhoun 18
Thomas Greenblatt Massapequa 18
Michael Incantaloupo Floral Park 18
Robson Point du Jour Elmont 18
Francis Connolly Seaford 17
Luke DeVine Floral Park 17
Ethan Insinga Wantagh 17
Hayden Pryor Calhoun 17
Kieran Rowley Long Beach 17
Jack Tucker Great Neck South 17
Drew Turner Port Washington 17
Trevor Yeboah-Kodie Garden City 17

Boys Lacrosse saves leaders

Player School SAVES
Chris Shannon Mineola 189
Greg Shyne Hicksville 177
Peter Cornell Island Trees 175
Jordan Berson Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK 173
Colton Teitelbaum Locust Valley 173
James O'Grady Floral Park 166
Joe Tortorella Carey 165
Max May Hewlett 164
Kyle Munson Calhoun 161
Robbie Zahradnik Oyster Bay 150
Mike McCarthy Mepham 143
John Ruddick Valley Stream District 139
Luke Mignoli Long Beach 138
John Deridder Wheatley/Carle Place 135
James McCarron Wantagh 133
A.J. Galassi Port Washington 131
Mike Venezia Massapequa 131
Jesse Mayreis Glen Cove 123
Brendan Pedisich East Meadow 122
Joe Kovar Plainedge 121
Dakota Maag West Hempstead 121
Nick Mele Herricks 121
Teddy Dolan Garden City 120
Jared Tiong-Smith Baldwin 120
Anthony Treadwell New Hyde Park 119
Paul Spagnoli Great Neck South 118
Matt Luckman Roslyn 113
James Kahn North Shore 112
Sean Gillman Farmingdale 107
Christian McCain Freeport 104
Kevin Carlson Oceanside 103
David Manara Lawrence 103
Kevin Loonie Lynbrook 102
Chris Porzelt Cold Spring Harbor 102
Josue Canales Hempstead 99
Richard Sullivan Clarke 97
Adonis Nam Roosevelt 96
Chris Stoffers Jericho 95
Patrick Kenny Friends Academy 91
J.T. McCarthy South Side 89
Craig Peavy Uniondale 89
Tom Umano Seaford 86
Chase Vachin Bellmore JFK 86
Danny Zuk Bethpage 86
James Nadolni Division 83
Grant Petracca Manhasset 83
Demitri Bountouvas Malverne / East Rockaway 81
Brian Hanley Bethpage 79
Anthony Celauro Syosset 62
Erick Faust Lynbrook 56