TODAY'S PAPER
SCORES Baseball suffolk

2018 statistical leaders

Based on scores reported to Newsday

Baseball leaders

Player School HR
Jake Russo Sayville 7
Brock Murtha Sayville 6
Anthony Cinquemani West Islip 5
Thomas Gabriel Southampton 5
Kieran Dowd East Islip 4
Matt Encizo Longwood 4
Alec Maag Center Moriches 4
Tim McHugh Commack 4
Liam Pulsipher Center Moriches 4
Jem Sisco Southampton 4
Chris Amato Connetquot 3
Roman Dorosh Sachem East 3
David Falco Center Moriches 3
Joe Grillo Rocky Point 3
Jake Guercio West Islip 3
Matt Hogan Half Hollow Hills East 3
Mason Kelly Shoreham-Wading River 3
Mike McCormick Eastport-South Manor 3
Tim McHugh Commack 3
Peter Minneci Shoreham-Wading River 3
Ryan Mullahey Shoreham-Wading River 3
Jayden Pepitone Southampton 3
Kyle Rausch Longwood 3
Alex Ungar Connetquot 3
Tyler Widercrantz Shoreham-Wading River 3
Nick Corsaro Centereach 2
Sean Coveny Commack 2
Ryan Decoursey Centereach 2
Jared Donnelly Mt. Sinai 2
Logan Doran Ward Melville 2
Mike Draskin Half Hollow Hills West 2
Ryan Foran Eastport-South Manor 2
Nick Harvey Smithtown East 2
Rob Iadanza East Islip 2
Anthony Jacabacci Bellport 2
Jesse Keshner Shoreham-Wading River 2
Rich Kim Kings Park 2
Tyler LaBorne Pierson/ Bridgehampton 2
Andrew Ledbetter Whitman 2
Rob Maina Centereach 2
Player School WINS
Ryan Foran Eastport-South Manor 9
Bobby DiCapua West Islip 7
Jarred Vanderhoof Longwood 7
Reis Henderson Half Hollow Hills East 6
Jake Krzemienski Commack 6
Chris Buehler Ward Melville 6
Kyle Johnson Newfield 6
Sam Warne Pierson/ Bridgehampton 6
Joe Marti Mercy 6
Joshuel Rodriguez Bay Shore 6
Mike LaDonna West Islip 6
Joseph Rende Babylon 6
Chris Palmer East Islip 6
Jack Gonzalez Sachem North 6
Aidan Tornquist Half Hollow Hills West 6
Jon Holmstock Longwood 5
Jared West Bay Shore 5
Jared Kubel Half Hollow Hills West 5
Rob Ray Bayport-Blue Point 5
Gabriel Romano Shoreham-Wading River 5
Anthony Cinquemani West Islip 5
Brendan Duffy Southold 5
David Franchi Center Moriches 5
Liam Pulsipher Center Moriches 5
Max Nielsen Ward Melville 5
Player School SAVES
Drake Eggleston Ward Melville 4
T.J. Wachter Shoreham-Wading River 2
Darnell Chandler Riverhead 2
Jordan Piht West Islip 2
James Mayer Whitman 2
Matt Brown-Eiring Connetquot 2
Joseph Rende Babylon 2
Mark Schnitzer Centereach 2
Jake Dannenberg Longwood 2
Justin Taveras Copiague 2
Dalton Cozzetti Bay Shore 2
Alex Doskoez Eastport-South Manor 2
Derek Shreve Kings Park 1
Jake Loretz Bayport-Blue Point 1
Nick LoMonaco Floyd 1
Gavin McAlonie Miller Place 1
Dan DiBua Ward Melville 1
Jared Kubel Half Hollow Hills West 1
Pete Montana Connetquot 1
Pat Medio Southampton 1
Jeffrey Alter Port Jefferson 1
Rob Ray Bayport-Blue Point 1
Ian Morgan Babylon 1
Chris Pilutik Sayville 1
Adam Burk Eastport-South Manor 1