TODAY'S PAPER
63° Good Afternoon
63° Good Afternoon

Find scores, schedules and stats

SCORES Baseball Suffolk

2021 statistical leaders

Based on scores reported to Newsday

Baseball leaders

Player School HR
Evan Fisher Sachem East 6
Jack Halloran Westhampton 6
Brendan Duffy Southold 5
Ryan Ferremi East Islip 5
Sean Keys Harborfields 5
Alex Millwater Sayville 5
Chris Segreti Huntington 5
Chris Velazquez Comsewogue 5
Sean Hamilton Rocky Point 4
Richie Heyder Sachem East 4
Luke Schartner Bayport-Blue Point 4
Cristino Tufano Babylon 4
Nick Buffardi Sayville 3
Dominick Carbone Rocky Point 3
Louie Iannacchino Center Moriches 3
Alex Knopf Hauppauge 3
Dom LaFroscia Sayville 3
Daniel Madsen Babylon 3
Joey Marchese Shoreham-Wading River 3
Cody Miller Rocky Point 3
Quinlan Sayville 3
Billy Steele Shoreham-Wading River 3
Trimigliozzi Islip 3
Jason Ambos Bay Shore 2
James Bender Babylon 2
Player School WINS
Chris  Batuyious Mt. Sinai 8
Palmer O'Beirne Huntington 7
John Rizzo East Islip 7
Jake Halloran Shoreham-Wading River 6
Max Reichenbach Mt. Sinai 6
Nic Benhardt Rocky Point 5
Kyle Colleluori Huntington 5
Liam Darrigo Northport 5
Connor Fox Mattituck 5
Connor Marcello Eastport-South Manor 5
not reported Longwood 5
Ty Panariello  Bay Shore 5
Jacob Pedersen Comsewogue 5
Nick Rizzo East Islip 5
Jack Turner Sayville 5
Coltrane Calloway Bay Shore 4
Dominick Carbone Rocky Point 4
Nick Chiarelli Miller Place 4
Alex Czarnomski West Islip 4
Brendan Duffy Southold 4
Liam Dyer Harborfields 4
Matthew Edwards Commack 4
Liam Fodor Northport 4
Matt Guido Sachem East 4
Sean Hamilton Rocky Point 4
Player School SAVES
Alex Bellissimo Huntington 4
Fletcher Hozven Ward Melville 4
Dom Schuch Comsewogue 4
Matt Galli Mt. Sinai 3
John Margolies Hauppauge 3
Liam Doyle Connetquot 2
Jack Flood Smithtown West 2
Dylan  Johnson Newfield 2
Jason Sacks Kings Park 2
Jason Schwartz Northport 2
Evan Virno Bellport 2
Charlie Aurandt Bayport-Blue Point 1
Aiden Bender Huntington 1
Brian Bentz Half Hollow Hills West 1
Nolan Britt Connetquot 1
Billy Bullock Sachem North 1
Nick Capone Deer Park 1
JT Caruso Mt. Sinai 1
Alex Czarnomski West Islip 1
Joey Dwyer Shoreham-Wading River 1
Andrew Foster Center Moriches 1
Jacob Galaz Newfield 1
Jordan Goldstein Half Hollow Hills West 1
Garrett Grathwohl Mattituck 1
Ben Grodski Shoreham-Wading River 1