Smithtown East

Overall: 0-1 | Suffolk Division 1: 0-1

TEAM RESULTS

Date Opponent Result
03/28/2017 Commack 8-9 L

TEAM SCHEDULE

Date Opponent Time
03/30/2017 at Middle Country 4:30 PM
04/05/2017 at Half Hollow Hills East 4:30 PM
04/07/2017 Whitman 4:30 PM
04/10/2017 Smithtown West 11:00 AM
04/12/2017 Bay Shore 11:00 AM
04/15/2017 Massapequa 11:00 AM
04/19/2017 at Riverhead 4:30 PM
04/22/2017 at West Islip 2:00 PM
04/25/2017 Sachem East 4:30 PM
04/27/2017 at Ward Melville 4:30 PM
05/03/2017 Northport 4:30 PM
05/05/2017 Connetquot 4:30 PM
05/09/2017 at Huntington 4:30 PM
05/11/2017 at Sachem North 5:00 PM
10/26/9999 at 10:00 PM

ROSTER

Player Class Position Number
Sean Barry 12 Att 5
Evan Blake 12 Def 10
Bobby Burns 12 Mid 16
Justin Carroll 9 Mid 20
Brian Cosgrove 11 Def 24
Steven Cuccurullo 12 Mid 9
Connor DeSimone 12 Mid 22
Keith Ditta 10 Mid 26
Luke Eschbach 12 Mid 44
Matt Finn 10 Att 12
Matt Guercio 11 Def 23
Thomas Harkin 12 Goalie 1
Brian Herber 12 Mid 27
Mike Herber 10 Mid 8
Kevin Hussey 11 Mid 21
Michael Latini 12 Att 6
Chris Mangels 11 Def 32
Christian Marcello 10 Att 3
Mike Marino 12 Mid 25
Sean Marklin 11 Att 7
James O'Connell 11 Goalie 45
Kevin O'Connor 11 Def 11
Rob Palminteri 11 Def 34
James Peters 10 Def 29
Dominic Pizzulli 12 Att 4
Conor Rowan 12 Mid 28
Calvin Trebing 11 Def 33
Rob Varello 11 Att 35
Christian Villani 11 Mid 13
Anthony Voelker 12 Def 2
Sean Yorke 12 Def 14

Standings

Suffolk Division 1

Conference Overall

Team W L T W L T
Commack 1 0 0 2 1 0
Connetquot 1 0 0 2 1 0
West Islip 1 0 0 2 0 0
Whitman 1 0 0 2 1 0
Riverhead 1 1 0 2 1 0
Sachem North 1 0 0 2 0 0
Bay Shore 1 0 0 1 0 0
Half Hollow Hills East 1 1 0 1 1 0
Lindenhurst 1 0 0 1 1 0
Ward Melville 1 0 0 1 0 0
Patchogue-Medford 1 1 0 1 2 0
Sachem East 1 0 0 1 2 0
Smithtown West 1 0 0 1 2 0
North Babylon 0 0 0 2 0 0
Brentwood 0 1 0 1 2 0
Floyd 0 1 0 1 1 0
Huntington 0 1 0 1 1 0
Copiague 0 1 0 0 2 0
Longwood 0 1 0 0 3 0
Middle Country 0 1 0 0 3 0
Northport 0 1 0 0 2 0
Smithtown East 0 1 0 0 1 0

VIEW ALL STANDINGS »